http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2266
Title: | CORRELATION OF SPORT AND EARNING ACHIEVEMENTOF NAKHONPATHOM MUNICIPALITY SPORTS SCHOOL STUDENTS การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของชนิดกีฬากับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาเทศบาลนครนครปฐม |
Authors: | Salisa AMNUAYCHAI ศลิษา อำนวยชัย VICHIT IMAROM วิชิต อิ่มอารมย์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ความสัมพันธ์ ชนิดกีฬา ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน Correlation Sport Achievement |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1.) To compare the results of the study of the Student Sports School Municipality of Nakhonpathom identified by the Sports type. 2) To study the relationship of the type of sports with the results of the study of the Student Sports School Municipality of Nakhonpathom. 3) To study the factors that affect the results of the study and playing sports of the Student Sports School Municipality of Nakhonpathom A subject that is used in this research the number of 204 people from students the number of 433 people by sampling stratum (stratified sampling)
The data is collected by using questionnaire that statistical tool will be used in data analysis, there are frequency distribution by Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, and One-Way ANOVA. Analysis of the relationship with the Correlation Coefficient Shakespeare's rank (spearman's correlation coefficient), regression analysis multiples equation (stepwise multiple regression analaysis)
The results of this research were as follow:
1. The comparison results of the study of the Student Sports School Municipality of Nakhon Pathom identified by the sports type by using an F-test Statistics (one way analaysis of variance) compare the differences between the mean by the variable independent variables found that the statistics that can be calculated with the statistical significance .05 to accept the assumption that is set to indicate that the results of the study of the Student Sports School Municipality of Nakhon Pathom with sports type to vary the different.
2. Relationship Analysis by the Correlation Coefficient Shakespeare's rank (spearman's correlation coefficient) found that when considering the relationship between the independent variables to the variable by found that the Sports type with the results of the study of the Student Sports School Municipality of Nakhon Pathom does not have a relationship with the statistical significance level .05
. 3. To consider the relationship of the independent variables. found that the learner is positively associated with the factor of the instructor the factor of the content and the factor of the training is the statistical significance level .01
A Regression Analysis multiples in order of priority of the variable to import the equation equation (stepwise multiple regression analaysis) of factors, the 4 is not able to predict the results of the study of the Student Sports School Municipality of Nakhon Pathom. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาเทศบาลนครนครปฐมจำแนกตามชนิดกีฬา 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของชนิดกีฬากับผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาเทศบาลนครนครปฐม 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการเล่นกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาเทศบาลนครนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 204 คน จากนักเรียน จำนวน 433 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ (Stratified sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มใช้ (One-Way ANOVA), วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์สเปียร์แมน (Spearman's rank Correlation Coefficient), การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณสมการ (Stepwise Multiple Regression Analaysis) ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า 1. การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาเทศบาลนครนครปฐมจำแนกตามชนิดกีฬา โดยใช้สถิติ F-Test (One Way Analaysis Of Variance) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยโดยตัวแปรอิสระ (Independent Variables) พบว่าค่าสถิติที่คำนวณได้มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 จึงยอมรับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แสดงว่าผลการเรียนของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาเทศบาลนครนครปฐมที่มีชนิดกีฬาที่แตกต่างกันทำให้ผลการเรียนแตกต่างกัน 2. การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์สเปียร์แมน (Spearman's rank Correlation Coefficient) พบว่าเมื่อพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระกับตัวแปรตามพบว่าชนิดกีฬากับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาเทศบาลนครนครปฐมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. พิจารณาความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรอิสระด้วยกันเอง พบว่าปัจจัยด้านผู้เรียนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับปัจจัยด้านผู้สอน ปัจจัยด้านเนื้อหา และปัจจัยด้านการฝึกซ้อมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณตามลำดับความสำคัญของตัวแปรที่นำเข้าสมการสมการ (Stepwise Multiple Regression Analaysis) ของปัจจัยทั้ง 4 ด้านไม่สามารถทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาเทศบาลนครนครปฐมได้ |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2266 |