http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2269| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF STRATEGIES IN PREPARING NAKHON PATHOM HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS’ VOCATIONAL SKILLS FOR THAILAND 4.0 การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านทักษะอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดนครปฐม เพื่อรองรับสังคมไทย 4.0 |
| Authors: | Malai THONGSIMA มาลัย ทองสิมา WANNAWEE BOONKOUM วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านทักษะอาชีพ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดนครปฐม สังคมไทย 4.0 DEVELOPMENT OF STRATEGIES IN PREPARING VOCATIONAL SKILLS HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS IN NAKHON PATHOM THAILAND 4.0 |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to 1) study the general information and needs for vocational skills in preparing Nakhon Pathom high school students for Thailand 4.0, and; 2) draft and propose strategies in preparing Nakhon Pathom high school students’ vocational skills for Thailand 4.0. The research was conducted by Ethnographic Delphi Future research (EDFR) technique. The data were collected from
17 experts and 30 stakeholders through organizing a meeting to consider a drafted policy proposal.
The research instruments were a semi-structured interview and a questionnaire. The collected data were analyzed for median, interquartile range, and content analysis.
The research findings were as follows:
1. The basic information and the needs for vocational skills in preparing Nakhon Pathom high school students for Thailand 4.0 based on the analysis of current conditions and environmental analysis, showed that most educational institutions had an understanding of only the basic preparation for vocational skills due to inadequate public relations information. Personnel that provided information about preparation for creating knowledge and understanding of vocational skills were limited, and; lack of integration of local entrepreneur database. Moreover, parents did not see the importance of teaching and learning in vocational skills, and therefore, lacked cooperation in encouraging their children to study vocational skills. Thus, there is a need to prepare personnel to realize and see the importance of preparation for professional skills.
2. The drafted strategies in preparing Nakhon Pathom high school students’vocational skills for Thailand 4.0 consisted of: 2.1) development of the readiness of quality personnel;
2.2) development of standards for learners’ potential; 2.3) development of the potential of vocational skills, and; 2.4) promotion and development of a modern network of technology for education. The results of the evaluation of the strategic presentation by experts showed the strategies in preparing Nakhon Pathom high school students’vocational skills for Thailand 4.0 were appropriate and possible at the highest levels. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการการเตรียมพร้อมด้านทักษะอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดนครปฐม เพื่อรองรับสังคมไทย 4.0 2) ร่างและนำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์ การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านทักษะอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดนครปฐม เพื่อรองรับสังคมไทย 4.0 โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 17 คน และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียจำนวน 30 คนโดยการจัดประชุมข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหา ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการด้านทักษะอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดนครปฐม เพื่อรองรับสังคมไทย 4.0 จากการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม พบว่า สถานศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านทักษะอาชีพในระดับเบื้องต้น เนื่องจากการประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านข้อมูลเชิงลึกมีไม่เพียงพอ บุคลากรที่ให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการเตรียมความพร้อมในการสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจด้านทักษะอาชีพมีจำนวนจำกัด ขาดการบูรณาการฐานข้อมูลผู้ประกอบการในท้องถิ่น ผู้ปกครองไม่เห็นความสำคัญในการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้านทักษะอาชีพ ขาดความร่วมมือในการส่งเสริมให้บุตรหลานเรียนด้านทักษะอาชีพ สำหรับความต้องการในการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านทักษะอาชีพ พบว่า ควรเตรียมความพร้อมด้านบุคลากรให้ตระหนักและเห็นถึงความสำคัญด้านทักษะอาชีพ 2. ร่างยุทธศาสตร์การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านทักษะอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดนครปฐม เพื่อรองรับสังคมไทย 4.0 ประกอบด้วย 1) การพัฒนาความพร้อมด้านการพัฒนาคนให้มีคุณภาพ 2) การพัฒนามาตรฐานด้านศักยภาพของผู้เรียน 3) การพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านทักษะอาชีพ และ 4) ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาให้มีระบบเครือข่ายเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยเพื่อการศึกษา ซึ่งผลการประเมินการนำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า ยุทธศาสตร์การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านทักษะอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดนครปฐม เพื่อรองรับสังคมไทย 4.0 มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากที่สุด |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2269 |