Title: STRATEGY LEARNING MANAGEMENT TO DEVELOP KID-PEN PROCESS OF STUDENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการคิดเป็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา
Authors: Surapa NINYAKANON
สุรภา นิลยกานนท์
KANIT KHEOVICHAI
คณิต เขียววิชัย
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ยุทธศาสตร์, การจัดการเรียนรู้, กระบวนการคิดเป็น, นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา
STRATEGY
LEARNING MANAGEMENT
DEVELOP KID-PEN PROCESS
STUDENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) study the problems, requirements, and solutions to develop kid-pen process of student primary school; 2) study the internal and external environments which affect to develop kid-pen process of student primary school; 3) devise various Strategy Learning Management to develop kid-pen process of student primary school. Mixed method methodology includes quantitative research, qualitative research, in-depth interview, and connoisseurship for the evaluation of relevant strategic plans. Population and sample groups include 8 people executives and 98 people school teachers. total 106 people. Select the sample Multi-Stage Sampling provide sampling to use as sample in the upper southern region get a sample of 4 provinces and select the Simple random sampling by lottery method 1 school per province .The number of data collected in 4 school are Tedsaban 1 (Taladkao) school in Krabi province, Tedsaban 1 (Banta-tapao) school in Chumphon province, Anuban tedsaban tambon thai mueang  (prachachon romjai) school in Phang-nga province, Tedsaban wat uppananta school  in Ranong province. Statistics in research are percentage, mean and standard deviation. The findings of the research were as follow: 1) Study the problems, requirements, and develop kid-pen process of student primary school, the students should be trained to think realistically in various situation settings on a regular basis as part of the practical training/lessons. 2) Study the internal and external environments affecting the problem develop kid-pen process of student primary school is thinking for rational problem solving consists of the following thinking skill : communication thinking, systems thinking, analytical thinking, creative thinking, ethical thinking 3) Strategy learning management to develop kid-pen process of student primary school include: Strategy 1 strengthen the communication thinking skills by ways of speaking, listening, reading and writing effectively to convey information and ideas to others. Strategy 2 strengthen the systematic thinking skills by ways of systematic planning, writing and explaining the procedures in a precise and relevant manner. Strategy 3 strengthen the analytical thinking skills by ways of identifying, differentiating and analyzing different components of the problem in a logical manner. Strategy 4 strengthen the creative thinking skills by ways of initiating the new ideas in an imaginative, delicate and quick manner. Strategy 5 strengthen the ethical thinking skills by ways of positive and compassionate thinking, morals and public minds.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหา ความต้องการ และหาแนวทางในการพัฒนา กระบวนการคิดเป็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการ คิดเป็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา 3) สร้างยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการคิดเป็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานคือใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยการสำรวจความคิดเห็น ด้วยแบบสอบถามร่วมกับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและตรวจสอบแผนยุทธศาสตร์โดยการจัดสัมมนา อ้างอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 8 คนและพนักงานครู จำนวน 98 คน รวม 106 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน สุ่มตัวอย่างจังหวัดเพื่อใช้เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขตภาคใต้ตอนบน เพื่อให้ได้ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 4 จังหวัด หลังจากนั้นใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย โดยวิธีการจับสลาก จังหวัดละ 1 โรงเรียน ได้จำนวนที่ใช้ ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 4 โรงเรียน คือ จังหวัดกระบี่ โรงเรียนเทศบาล 1 (ตลาดเก่า), จังหวัดชุมพร คือ โรงเรียนเทศบาล 1 (บ้านท่าตะเภา), จังหวัดพังงา คือ โรงเรียนอนุบาลเทศบาลตำบลท้ายเหมือง (ประชาชนร่วมใจ) และ จังหวัดระนอง คือ โรงเรียนเทศบาลวัดอุปนันทาราม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า: 1) สภาพปัญหา ความต้องการและแนวทางในการพัฒนากระบวนการคิดเป็นของ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา พบว่า สภาพปัญหา ความต้องการและแนวทางในการพัฒนากระบวนการคิดเป็นของนักเรียน ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการ คิดเป็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา พบว่า การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการ คิดเป็นคือการคิดเพื่อแก้ปัญหาเชิงเหตุผลซึ่งประกอบด้วยทักษะการคิด ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) ทักษะการคิดสื่อความหมาย 2) ทักษะ การคิดเชิงระบบ 3) ทักษะการคิดเชิงวิเคราะห์ 4) ทักษะการคิดเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 5) ทักษะการคิดเชิงจริยธรรม 3) ยุทธศาสตร์ การจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการคิดเป็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา มี 5 ยุทธศาสตร์ คือ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 1 ยุทธศาสตร์การเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดสื่อความหมาย คือสามารถใช้ทักษะการถ่ายทอดความคิดของตน โดยผ่านการสื่อสาร ในรูปแบบของการพูดการฟัง การอ่าน การเขียน ให้ผู้อื่นเข้าใจ, ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 2 ยุทธศาสตร์การเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิด เชิงระบบ คือสามารถวางแผน เขียน และ อธิบายลำดับขั้นตอนในเรื่องราวต่าง ๆ ได้เป็นระบบเชื่อมโยงกัน, ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 3 ยุทธศาสตร์การเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงวิเคราะห์ คือสามารถจำแนกแยกแยะองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ได้และรู้ว่ามีความ แตกต่างอย่างไร เพื่อความมีเหตุผลและการแก้ปัญหา, ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 4 ยุทธศาสตร์การเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ คือมีทักษะการคิดริเริ่ม มีจินตนาการ มีความหลากหลายไม่ซ้ำกับคนอื่น ละเอียดลออ และรวดเร็ว, ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 5 ยุทธศาสตร์การเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงจริยธรรม คือเป็นผู้มีความคิดในเชิงบวก เพื่อประพฤติดี ทั้งกาย วาจา ใจ ในการ ช่วยเหลือ แบ่งปันและเสียสละเพื่อส่วนรวม
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2271