http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2281| Title: | EFFECTS OF SOCIAL STUDIES LEARNING ORGANIZATION USING DACIR INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS ON MEDIA LITERACY OF SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR ที่มีต่อการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
| Authors: | Nisarat RODBUNKHONG นิสารัตน์ รอดบุญคง Chairat Tosila ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR การจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา การรู้เท่าทันสื่อ นักเรียนประถมศึกษา DACIR INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHING MEDIA LETERACY SIX GRADE STUDENTS |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the effects of using DACIR instructional process on media literacy of sixth grade students. 2) compare of social studies on media literacy of sixth grade students before and after the usage of DACIR instructional process. 3) study the effect size of using DACIR instructional process on media literacy of sixth grade students. 4) compare of social studies on media literacy of sixth grade students between group being taught by Social studies using DACIR instructional process and being taught by Social studies learning using conventional approach. The study participants were sixth grade students of academic year 2018 of the Saint Joseph Convent School, Bangkok. They were divided into two groups, the students in the experimental group were taught by using Social studies learning using DACIR instructional process and the control group was taught by Social studies learning using conventional approach. The research instruments were 3 units of the lesson plan Social studies learning using DACIR instructional process and media literacy measurement instrument. The data was analyzed by arithmetic mean (x̄) standard deviation (S.D.) t-test dependent and independent.
The research findings were summarized as follows:
1) The mean scores of media literacy learning of sixth grade students after using DACIR instructional process were at the very good level.
2) The media literacy learning of sixth grade students after using DACIR instructional process was higher than that before using DACIR instructional process at .05 level of significance.
3) The effect size of using DACIR instructional process on media literacy of sixth grade students were at the high level.
4) The media literacy learning of sixth grade students being taught by using Social studies learning using DACIR instructional process were higher than those students being taught by Social studies learning using conventional approach at 0.5 level of significant. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR 2) เปรียบเทียบการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR 3) ศึกษาค่าขนาดอิทธิพลของกระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR ที่มีต่อการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 4) เปรียบเทียบการรู้เท่าทันสื่อหลังเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR กับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟคอนเวนต์ เป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยกระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา จำนวน 3 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน และแบบเป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. การรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2. การรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 3. ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลของกระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR ที่มีต่อการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 อยู่ในระดับมาก 4. การรู้เท่าทันสื่อหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2281 |