http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2291
Title: | THE MORALE OF PERSONNEL IN SILPAKORN UNIVERSITY DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL ขวัญกำลังใจการทำงานของบุคลากรโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Authors: | Chadin INTARAK ชฎิล อินทร์รักษ์ sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ขวัญกำลังใจ โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร morale |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to find out; 1) the level of morale at work of personnel in Demonstration School of Silpakorn University; 2) The comparison of morale at work of personnel between the differnce of work status and length of work 3) the guidlines of morale at work development of personnel in Demonstration School of Silpakorn Universiry.Which determine by Krecie and Morgan's sample size table.The instrument for collecting the data was a questionnaire based on Bentley and Rample concepts.The statistics used for analysing the data were frequency, percentag, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, one wat ANOVA (F-test) and content analysis.
The findings of this study were as follows :
1. The morale at work of personnel on Demonstration School of Silpakorn University as awhole was rated at high level. When considered in each aspect, there were 6 aspects rated at high level such as 1.Community Pressure 2.Satisfaction with Teaching 3.Teacher Statis 4.Community Support of Education 5.Teacher Salary 6.School Facilities and Service.For the rest of 4 aspects were rated at moderate level such as 1.Rapport among Teachers 2.Teacher Rapport with Principal 3.Teacher Load 4.Curriculum Issue, respectively.
2.There were no signficant difference of the morale at work of personnel on Demonstration School of Silpakorn University when considered in work status and length of work
3.The guidelines of morale at work developement of personnel in Demonstration School of Silpakorn University were : 1) it should enchance human relation among those personnel, 2) it should provide the justice clear and regularly for morale development, 3) it should improve work environments which affected to morale. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ทราบ (1) ระดับขวัญกำลังการทำงานของบุคลากรของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร (2) ผลเปรียบเทียบขวัญกำลังใจการทำงานของบุคลากรโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากรเมื่อจำเเนกสภาพตำเเหน่งงาน เเละอายุการปฏิบัติงาน เเละ (3) ทราบเเนวทางการส่งเสริมขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือบุคลากรโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร โดยใช้ตารางกำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างของ เครจซีเเละมอร์แกน(Krecie and Morgan) ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 56 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจันเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู โดยใช้ทฤษฎีของ เบนท์เลย์เเละแรมเพล (Bentlet and Rempel) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย คือใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ t-test เเเละการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (F-test) เเละสังเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ระดับขวัญกำลังใจในการทำงานของบุคลากรโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ มาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน อยูในระดับมาก มี 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตสูงสุดไปต่ำสุดดังนี้ แรงกดดันชุมชน เงินเดือน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและการบริการของโรงเรียน และระดับปานกลาง มี 4 ด้าน โดย เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตสูงสุดไปต่ำสุดดังนี้ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากร ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากรเเละผู้บริหาร ปริมาณ เเละหลักสูตร 2.ผลการเปรีบเทียบระดับขวัญกำลังใจของบุคลากรโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาศิลปากรเมื่อจำเเนกจามสภาพตำเเหน่งงาน และอายุการปฏิบัติงาน ทั้ง 2 ตัวแปรไม่ต่างกัน 3. เเนวทางการส่งเสริมขวัญกำลังใจของบุคลากรโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร 1) ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมเชื่อมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากร 2) ส่งเสริมขวัญกำลังใจการทำงานอย่างยุติธรรมชัดเจน เเละสม่ำเสมอ 3) มีการปรับปรุงปัจจัยสิ่งเเวดล้อมที่ส่งผลต่อขวัญกำลังใจการทำงานของบุคลากร |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2291 |