http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2292| Title: | THE STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND SCHOOL ENVIRONMENTUNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 9 การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์กับการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 |
| Authors: | Chonticha ROMPHOREE ชลธิชา ร่มโพธิ์รี Vorarkarn Suksoodkeay วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์/การจัดสภาพแวดล้อม STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT / SCHOOL ENVIRONMENT |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to know 1) the strategic management of administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 2) the school environment of the schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 and
3) the relationship between strategic management and school environment of under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The sample consisted of 56 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The respondents in each school were administrators and teachers totally 112 people. The instrument was a questionnaire about the strategic management on Certo and Peter’s concept and school environment on Astin’s concept. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency (f), percentage (%), arithmetic mean (), standard deviation (SD) and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient.
The findings of this research were as follows:
1. The strategic management of administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9, as a whole and as individual, were at high level.
2. The school environment of under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9, as a whole and as individual, were at high level.
3. There was significantly between the strategic management and school environment of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 at .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์กับการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 จำนวน 56 โรง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ตามแนวคิดของเซอร์โตและปีเตอร์ และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของแอสติน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์กับการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2292 |