Title: TEACHER’S TEAMWORK OF DIPANGKORNWITTAYAPAT (TAWEEWATTANA) UNDER ROYAL PATRONAGE SCHOOL
การทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (ทวีวัฒนา) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ ฯ
Authors: Benjaporn SAENPOLMUANG
เบญจพร แสนพลเมือง
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การทำงานเป็นทีม
TEAMWORK
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The study aimed to identify; 1) teacher’s teamwork of Dipangkornwittayapat (taweewattana) under royal patronage school. 2) the guidelines of developing the teacher’s teamwork of Dipangkornwittayapat (taweewattana) under royal patronage school. The population of this study were 4 school administrators, 68 teachers, 8 acting teachers with a total of 80 respondents. The instrument for collecting the data was a questionnaire based on teachers’ teamwork according to Woodcock’s concept. The statistic used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings revealed that. 1. Teacher’s teamwork of Dipangkornwittayapat (taweewattana) under royal patronage school. both in overall and individual aspects were at a high level as follows; 1) Good communication 2) Sound procedures 3) Support and trust 4) Sound intergroup relation 5) Appropriate leadership 6) Regular review 7) Co-operation and conflict 8) Individual development 9) Balance roles 10) Openness and confrontation and 11) Clear objective and agree goals. 2. The guidelines for developing teamwork of teachers in Dipangkornwittayapat (taweewattana) under royal patronage school were as follows; 1) Balance roles; it should have workshop and participate planning of all teachers, 2) Clear objective and agree goals; the teachers should participate in goal and objective softing, 3) Openness and confrontation; the teachers should get an opportunity for discussing these work among the teachers without bias, 4) Support and trust; the school should provide the teachers relation activities, 5) Co-operation and conflict; the school should promote sharing on idea among themselves, 6) Sound procedures; the teachers should meeting and discuss the plan before starting the work, 7) Appropriate leadership; the leader should have a high operatation on ther work and with clear work, 8) Regular review; teamwork should usually review there work, 9) Individual development; the teachers should have well interaction with each other, 10) Sound intergroup relation; teachers should have a good relationship and help each others and 11) Good communication; the school information should clear to all teachers.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (ทวีวัฒนา) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ ฯ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (ทวีวัฒนา) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ ฯ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 4 คน ข้าราชการครู 68 คน ครูอัตราจ้าง 8 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 80 คน ทั้งนี้ไม่รวมผู้วิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู และแนวทางการพัฒนาการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู ตามแนวคิดของวู้ดค๊อก (Woodcock) สถิติที่ใช้คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (ทวีวัฒนา) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ ฯ ทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารที่ดี 2) กระบวนการทำงานที่ถูกต้องเหมาะสม 3) การสนับสนุนและไว้วางใจกัน 4) ด้านสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างกลุ่ม 5) ภาวะผู้นำที่เหมาะสม 6) ด้านการตรวจสอบทบทวนการทำงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 7) ความร่วมมือและความขัดแย้ง 8) ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง 9) ด้านบทบาทต่าง ๆ ที่สมดุล 10) การเปิดเผยและการเผชิญหน้า และ 11) ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ที่ชัดเจนและสอดคล้องกับเป้าหมาย 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (ทวีวัฒนา) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ ฯ 1) ด้านบทบาทต่าง ๆ ที่สมดุล ควรประชุมและวางแผนแนวทางร่วมกันให้ครูได้รับงานที่ เหมาะสมกับความสามารถ 2) ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ที่ชัดเจนและสอดคล้องกับเป้าหมาย ครูทุกคนควรมี ส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมาย 3) การเปิดเผยและการเผชิญหน้า ครูควรมีโอกาสวิจารณ์ การทำงานซึ่งกันและกันได้ โดยปราศจากอคติ 4) การสนับสนุนและไว้วางใจกัน ควรจัดกิจกรรมกลุ่มที่เชื่อม ความสัมพันธ์ 5) ความร่วมมือและความขัดแย้ง ควรยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น โดยใช้เหตุผลและหา ข้อสรุปร่วมกัน 6) กระบวนการทำงานที่ถูกต้องเหมาะสม ควรมีการประชุมวางแผนก่อนการดำเนินงานทุกครั้ง 7) ภาวะผู้นำที่เหมาะสม ผู้นำต้องมีความมุ่งมั่น ทำงานด้วยความโปร่งใส 8) ด้านการตรวจสอบทบทวน การทำงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ครูควรประเมินการทำงานของตนเอง 9) ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง ครูควรใฝ่หาความรู้ พัฒนาตนเอง และโรงเรียนควรส่งเสริมการจัดอบรม 10) ด้านสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างกลุ่ม ครูควรมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดี ให้ความช่วยเหลือ และ 11) ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารที่ดี ควรกระจายข้อมูลข่าวสารของโรงเรียนอย่างทั่วถึงและ ชัดเจน
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2295