Title: PERFORMANCE OF STUDENT CARE AND SUPPORT SYSTEM OF PHRAPATHOM WITTHAYALAI SCHOOL
การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพระปฐมวิทยาลัย
Authors: Phornphen CHIRANATVEERAKUL
พรเพ็ญ จิระณัฐวีรกุล
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: , ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน
student care and support system
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The performance of student care and support system the development of Phrapathom Witthayalai divided by position Board of Directors director school overall and each aspect were at high level. Coordinating Committee overall and each aspect were at high level. Operation committee overall and each aspect is at the highest level. The findings of research were as follfows: 1. The performance of student care and support system the development of Phrapathom Witthayalai divided by position Board of Directors director school overall and each aspect were at high level. Coordinating Committee overall and each aspect were at high level. Operation committee overall and each aspect is at the highest level.            2. There were developmental guidelines of Performance of student care and support system the development They are ;  1) There should be a systematic plan for every student's home visit. Including giving importance to the recording of student information In order to analyze and recognize students individually. 2) Should create a variety of student assessment forms Keep up with the current situation In order to be able to truly screen students. 3) Should allow teachers to propose projects or activities that can develop students in different groups appropriately To increase potentials, reduce problems, prevent and solve problems that will happen to students immediately. It also provides opportunities for everyone to be both leaders and followers. 4) Should consult To students in each group that are different In order to prevent and solve the problem directly. 5) Should create a network to send students in concrete form.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) เพื่อทราบสภาพการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพระปฐมวิทยาลัย 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพระปฐมวิทยาลัย 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูและบุคลากรของโรงเรียนพระปฐมวิทยาลัยตามคำสั่งแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ที่ 424/2560  จำนวน 112 คน ประกอบด้วย คณะกรรมการอำนวยการ จำนวน 12 คน คณะกรรมการประสาน จำนวน 12 คน และคณะกรรมการดำเนินการ จำนวน 88 คน (ไม่รวมผู้วิจัย) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ เป็นแบบสอบถามการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพระปฐมวิทยาลัย การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมใช้ข้อมูลในเดือนกรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2561 และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าความถี่ (frequency : f) และค่าร้อยละ (percentage : %) ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (arithmetic mean : ) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (standard deviation : SD) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  1) การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพระปฐมวิทยาลัย พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อแบ่งตามหน้าที่ คณะกรรมการอำนวยการ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก คณะกรรมการประสาน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก และคณะกรรมการดำเนินการ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพระปฐมวิทยาลัย มีหลายจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 29 แนวทาง จำแนกเป็นรายด้านได้ดังนี้ ด้านการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลจำนวน 5 แนวทาง ด้านการคัดกรองนักเรียนจำนวน 8 แนวทาง ด้านการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาจำนวน 6 แนวทาง ด้านการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาจำนวน 4 แนวทาง และด้านการส่งต่อนักเรียนจำนวน 6 แนวทาง
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2296