DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pattar THIEMBOONSONGen
dc.contributor: ภัทรา เทียมบุญส่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vorakarn Suksodkitwen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to determinate 1) the management information system of schools under the local government administrative in Nakhon Pathom Province, 2) the academic administration of school under the local government administrative, and 3) the relationship between the management information system and the academic administration of school under the local government administrative in Nakhon Pathom Province. The samples were 14 schools.The respondents were a director or an acting director, a deputy director, a chief of academic administration, and three teachers, 84 persons in total. The instrument was a questionnaire on the topic of management information system according to O’Brien’s in concept and Hallinger and Murphy’s academic administration.The statistics used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product – Moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The management information system of school under the local government administrative in Nakhon Pathom Province in general is effective in these areas with the average ranging from the highest to the lowest including : information storing, information processing, operational controls, information input factors, resources, and outcomes. 2. The academic administration of schools under the local government administrative in general was also effective in these areas with the average ranging from the highest to the lowest including : providing motivating environment for education, developing and building academic standards, providing encouragement for teachers, setting institutional goals, controlling classroom periods, ensuring course coordination, organizing orientation and teaching assessment, supporting development, taking a good care of teachers and students, communicating institutional goals, and checking student progress. 3. The relationship between the management information system and the academic administration of schools under the local government administrative in Nakhon Pathom Province is statistically significant at .01 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารของสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดนครปฐม 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดนครปฐม 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 14 แห่ง มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 6 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หรือผู้รักษาการในตำแหน่ง จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาฝ่ายวิชาการ จำนวน 1 คน หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารงานวิชาการ จำนวน 1 คน และพนักงานครูเทศบาล จำนวน 3 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 84 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหาร ตามแนวคิด ของโอเบรน (O’Brien) และการบริหารงานวิชาการ ของฮอลลิงเจอร์และเมอร์ฟี่ (Hallinger and Murphy)  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (Arithmetic mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และสถิติการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product – Moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารของสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การเก็บสำรองข้อมูล การประมวลผลข้อมูลเป็นสารสนเทศ การควบคุมระบบปฏิบัติการ ปัจจัยนำเข้าของข้อมูล ทรัพยากร และผลผลิต 2. การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การจัดให้มีสิ่งส่งเสริมสภาพ การเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาและสร้างมาตรฐานด้านวิชาการ การจัดให้มีสิ่งจูงใจให้กับครู การกำหนดเป้าหมายของสถานศึกษา การควบคุมการใช้เวลาในการสอน การประสานงานด้านการใช้หลักสูตร การนิเทศและการประเมินผลด้านการสอน การส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ การดูแลเอาใจใส่ครูและนักเรียนอย่างใกล้ชิด การตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน และการสื่อสารเป้าหมายของสถานศึกษา 3. ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดนครปฐม มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารth
dc.subject: การบริหารงานวิชาการth
dc.subject: Management information systemen
dc.subject: Academic Administrationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Management information system and Academic administration of school under the Local government Administrative in Nakhon Pathom Provinceen
dc.title: ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th