http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2303
Title: | CREATIVE LEADERSHIP AND EDUCATIONAL QUALITY OF THE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY EXPANSION SCHOOL IN NAKHONPATHOM PROVINCE ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์กับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม |
Authors: | Naipaphorn KAEWJEERASIN นัยน์ปพร แก้วจีราสิน Vorarkarn Suksoodkeay วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์/ คุณภาพการศึกษา CREATIVE LEADERSHIP/EDUCATIONAL QUALITY |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to know 1) the creative leadership of the educational opportunity expansion school administrators in Nakhonpathom province 2) the educational quality of the educational opportunity expansion school in Nakhonpathom province and 3) the relationship between creative leadership and educational quality of the educational opportunity expansion school in Nakhonpathom province. The sample were 36 the opportunity expansion school administrators in Nakhonpathom province under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 2. The respondents from each school were the director and teacher totally 72. The instrument was a openionnaire about creative leadership based on Dubrin’s concept and educational quality based on Basic Educational Standards, 2018. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency (f), percentage (%), arithmetic mean (), standard deviation (sd) and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient.
The findings of this research were as follows :
1. The creative leadership of the educational opportunity expansion school administrators in Nakhonpathom province, as a whole and as individual, were at high level.
2. The educational quality of the educational opportunity expansion school in Nakhonpathom province, as a whole and as individual, were at high level.
3. There was significantly between the creative leadership and the educational quality of the educational opportunity expansion school in Nakhonpathom province at .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม 2) คุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์กับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วยโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาภายในจังหวัดนครปฐม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 และเขต 2 จำนวน 36 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หรือผู้รักษาการในตำแหน่ง จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 72 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ตามแนวคิดของดูบริน (Dubrin) และคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียน ตามมาตรฐานการศึกษา ระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ.2561 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. คุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์กับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2303 |