http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2308Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pheemnapapack SUPORNCHAIPAKDEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ภีมณปภัค สุพรชัยภักดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to identify ; 1) the decision making of Banbangnamjued school administrator under Samutsakorn Primary Education Service Area Office, and 2) the decision - making developing guideline of Banbangnamjued school administrator under Samutsakorn Primary Education Service Area Office.The population were 36 personnels of Banbangnamjued school administrator under Samutsakorn Primary Education Service Area Office that consisted of a school principal, a school principal assistant and 34 teachers.The reseach instrument was a questionnaire about decision – making based on Kaufman theory.The statistic used in data analysis were frequency, percentage,arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis The findings of this research were as follow : 1. The decision making of Banbangnamjued school administrators under Samutsakorn Primary Education Service Area Office a whole at high level and each aspect were descending at high level 3 aspect by using arithmetic mean from highest to lowest were as follows ; implementing the solution strategy, determining performance effectiveness and choosing a solution strategy from alternatives, and were descending at medium level 2 aspect by using arithmetic mean from highest to lowest were as follows ; choosing a solution strategy from alternatives and Identifying the nature of the problem. 2. Guidelines in developing decision making of Banbangnamjued school administrators under Samutsakorn Primary Education Service Area Office which were ; 1) the administrator must have a various and reliable sources both from inside and outside school and also from other people to evaluate the basic effective guidelines. 2) the administrator should be able to prioritize the problems to contribute effectively various resolutions.3) the administrator must contemplate the advantages and disadvantages of each resolutions that benefits for the crews to use as a desicion making options.4) the administrator must clarify the guidelines thoroughly to the crews and the guidelines must determine the role and guidelines reasonably which administrator must support the crews along the way. 5) the administrator must monitor the progress and evaluate the work continuously to improve the works and guidelines. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบ้านบางน้ำจืด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาครและ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบ้านบางน้ำจืด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร ประชากร คือ บุคลากรโรงเรียนบ้านบางน้ำจืด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 36 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน รักษาการแทนรองผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน และครู 34 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจตามทฤษฎีการตัดสินใจของคอฟแมน (kaufman) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบ้านบางน้ำจืด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 3 ด้าน เรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติตามทางเลือก การประเมินผลและการปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องและการเลือกทางเลือก และอยู่ในระดับปานกลางจำนวน 2 ด้าน เรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การศึกษาหาทางเลือกและการนิยามปัญหา 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบ้านบางน้ำจืด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร มี 5 แนวทาง คือ 1) ผู้บริหารควรมีการศึกษาข้อมูลและนำมาทำการวิเคราะห์อย่างมีหลักการนำไปสู่การระบุปัญหาที่ชัดเจนและสามารถนำไปอธิบายให้บุคลากรเข้าใจได้อย่างดี 2) ผู้บริหารควรมีการกำหนดวิธีการแก้ปัญหาโดยลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา เพื่อให้ได้ทางเลือกในการแก้ปัญหาที่หลากหลาย ครอบคลุมและเกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด 3) ผู้บริหารควรศึกษาความเสี่ยงและประโยชน์ของแต่ละทางเลือก และควรนำข้อมูลมาประกอบการตัดสินใจและให้บุคลากรมีส่วนร่วมในการเลือกทางเลือก 4) ผู้บริหารควรมีการวางแนวทางหรือกำหนดขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างละเอียดและเข้าใจง่าย และควรมีการกำหนดหน้าที่ของบุคลากรที่เหมาะสมกับความสามารถเพื่อให้บุคลากรมีการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีคุณภาพ โดยการปฏิบัติงานนั้นผู้บริหารควรเป็นผู้แนะนำและคอยช่วยเหลือ 5) ผู้บริหารควรมีการติดตามผลและมีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอและมีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผลการประเมินที่เป็นระบบ ทำให้สามารถนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ปรับปรุงแก้ไขและพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานในครั้งต่อไปได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | DECISION – MAKING OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DECISION – MAKING OF BANBANGNAMJUED SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR UNDER SAMUTSAKHON PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE | en |
| dc.title | การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบ้านบางน้ำจืดสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |