http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2315
Title: | Organizational Culture Change Model of Secondary School รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
Authors: | Korkan CHAISONGKRAM ก่อการ ไชยสงคราม sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE CHANGE |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the components of the organizational culture change of secondary schools 2) the relation’s model of the components of the organizational culture change of secondary schools and 3) the Result of confirmation of the model of the organizational culture change of secondary schools.
The sample consisted of 92 Secondary Schools. There were 3 respondents from each school: 1 director, 1 deputy director, and 1 personnel with a total of 276 respondents.
The instruments employed for data collection were an unstructured interview, an opinionnaire and checklist form of model. The statistics for analyzing the data were frequencies, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, path analysis and content analysis.
The findings were as follows:
1. The factors of the Organizational Culture Change of secondary schools includes 4 components which were Personnel Development, Strategic Planning, Administrators Leadership, and Participation of Community.
2. The relation’s model of the factors of the Organizational Culture Change of secondary schools related each other at the statistical significance of .05 and fitted in with the empirical data. The factor of strategic planning and participation of community were directly effect to personnel development. Besides, the factor of administrators leadership were also indirectly effect to personnel development via Strategic Planning and participation of community.
3. The result of the confirmation of the model of the Organizational Culture Change of secondary schools was accurate, appropriate, possible, and useful with research theoretical frameworks. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1. องค์ประกอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2. รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุขององค์ประกอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และ 3. ผลการยืนยันรูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เครื่องมือ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1. แบบสัมภาษณ์ไม่มีโครงสร้าง 2. แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และ 3. แบบแสดงความคิดเห็นตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 92 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน และข้าราชการครู 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 276 คน สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ (frequency) ร้อยละ (percentage) ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบไปด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1. การพัฒนาบุคลากร 2. การวางแผนกลยุทธ์ 3. ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร และ 4. การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน 2. รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูล เชิงประจักษ์ โดยองค์ประกอบด้านการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางตรงต่อการพัฒนาบุคลากร นอกจากนี้ องค์ประกอบด้านภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร ยังมีความสัมพันธ์ทางอ้อมต่อการพัฒนาบุคลากร โดยผ่านการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนอีกด้วย 3. ผลการยืนยันรูปแบบ พบว่า รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ สอดคล้องกับกรอบแนวคิดเชิงทฤษฎีของการวิจัย |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2315 |