Title: รูปแบบโครงสร้างองค์การ และบทบาทการบริหารงานของพระสังฆาธิการ ที่มีผลต่อการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์
Other Titles: THE ORGAANIZATION STRUCTURE AND THE ADMINISTRATIONS ADMINISTRATIVE ROLE OF THE ABBOTS AFFECTING THE BUDDHIST SANGHA ADMINISTRATION
Authors: ดวงศรี, ไพโรจน์
Duangsri, Phiroje
Keywords: การบริหาร
การมีส่วนร่วม
คณะสงฆ์
ADMINISTRATION
PARTICIPATION
SANGHA
Issue Date: 26-Jul-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่องรูปแบบโครงสร้างองค์การ และบทบาทของพระสังฆาธิการที่มีผลต่อการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1)เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบโครงสร้างองค์การคณะสงฆ์ 2)เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของพระสังฆาธิการที่มีผลต่อการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคและแนวทางแก้ไขการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร (Documentary Research) และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (in-depth interview Research) จากพระสังฆาธิการผู้มีส่วนในการบริหารคณะสงฆ์ และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารคณะสงฆ์ จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)รูปแบบการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ไทย ตามพระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ ฉบับ พ.ศ. 2535 แบ่งการบริหารออกเป็น 2 รูปแบบ คือ 1. ส่วนกลาง ได้แก่ การบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ในส่วนรวมทั่วราชอาณาจักร เป็นหน้าที่ของมหาเถรสมาคม ซึ่งมีสมเด็จพระสังฆราชเป็นประธาน 2. ส่วนภูมิภาค ได้แก่ การบริหารเฉพาะส่วนจังหวัด ตามลำดับ 4 ชั้น คือ ภาค จังหวัด อำเภอ และตำบล สำหรับโครงสร้างการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ตามพระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ฉบับปัจจุบัน แบ่งตามลำดับชั้น ได้ดังนี้ สมเด็จพระสังฆราช กรรมการเถรสมาคม เจ้าคณะหนใหญ่ เจ้าคณะภาค เจ้าคณะจังหวัด เจ้าคณะอำเภอ เจ้าคณะตำบล เจ้าอาวาส 2)ส่วนบทบาทของพระสังฆาธิการในการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ได้ยึดถือปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ ฉบับแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พ.ศ. 2535 ในเรื่องหน้าที่และอำนาจของพระสังฆาธิการ 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านการปกครอง ด้านการศาสนศึกษา ด้านการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ ด้านการเผยแผ่ ด้านการสาธารณูปการ และด้านการสาธารณสงเคราะห์ 3) แนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรค มหาเถรสมาคม ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นผู้บริหารระดับสูงขององค์การจะต้องมีใจกว้างยอมรับความคิดเห็นหลักการบริหารสมัยใหม่ที่ไม่ขัดกับพระธรรมวินัย ควรรับฟังปัญหาของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาระดับล่าง ควรออกตรวจงานตามเขตปกครองของตนให้สม่ำเสมอ พบปัญหาต้องแก้อย่างจริงจัง ตลอดถึงสื่อมวลชนและพุทธศาสนิกชนทุกคนจะต้องตระหนักอยู่เสมอว่า ทุกคนล้วนมีหน้าที่ในการปกป้องรักษา เชิดชู ส่งเสริมและร่วมแก้ไขปัญหาองค์การคณะสงฆ์ด้วย This thesis is about the organization structures and roles of Sangha administrative officers in Thailand Buddhist Sangha Administration. The three objectives are: 1)To study the organization structure of the Sangkha 2)To study the roles of Sangha administrative officers in Thailand Buddhist Sangha Administration 3)To study the problems and guidelines to solve the problems of Buddhist Sangha Administration In this qualitative research, the researcher used documentary research method and the in-depth interviews and the organizations related to the Sangha administration. The study result revealed that: The administrative structure of Thailand Buddhist Sangha Administration according to the Sangha Act of 1992 consists of two parts. 1) The central part such as the general administrative of the Buddhist Sangha-it is the responsibility of the Sangha Supreme Council of Thailand which is led by the Buddhist Supreme Patriarch of the Buddhist Priests. 2) The regional part such as the four levels of provincial administration which are divided by region, province, district and sub-district. The recent administrative structure of Buddhist Sangha Administration according to the Sangha Act of 1992 can be classified by levels as follows-the Buddhist Supreme Patriarch of the Buddhist Priests, the Committee of the Sangha Supreme Council, the Chief Superintendent of the Ecclesiastries, the Ecclesiastical Regional Governor, the Ecclesiastical Provincial Governor, the Ecclesiastical District Officer, the Ecclesiastical Sub-district Head and the Abbot. 2) The roles and powers of Sangha administrative officers in Buddhist Sangha Administration follow the Sangha Act of 1992 (the 2nd amendment) in six aspects-the administration, religion, welfare education, dissemination, public assistance and public welfare. 3) The following are guidelines to solve the problems and overcome the obstacles. The Sangha Supreme Council which is equivalent to a high-ranking administrator of the organization must be open-minded and accept other opinions and modern management principles which are not against the disciplines. The Sangha Supreme Council should listen to the problems of subordinates and should regularly supervise the works within their regions. When the problems are found, they should be solved in a serious way. The mass media and all Buddhists must always realize that everyone has a duty to protect, honor and promote the Buddhist Sangha organization as well as participating to solve the problems.
Description: 54603723 ; สาขาวิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ -- ไพโรจน์ ดวงศรี
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/232