http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2324
Title: | GUIDELINES FOR LEARNING MANAGEMENT IN SOCAIL STUDIES ENHANCE OF SOCIAL SKILLS OF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | Pawinyaphat WORAPHAN ปวินญาพัฒน์ วรพันธ์ Chairat Tosila ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลา Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ทักษะทางสังคม นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย GUIDELINE FOR LEARNING MANAGEMENT IN SOCIAL STUDIES SOCIAL SKILLS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The research objectives were to: 1) analyze the components of social skills of senior high school students; 2) study social skills of senior high school students and, 3) study guideline for learning management in Social Studies to enhance social skills of senior high school students. This mixed methods research was divided into two phases. Namely, phase 1 was quantitative research by survey research so as to analyze the confirmatory components and study social skills. The samples for this phase were 800 senior high school students under the authority of Bangkok provincial education office. Phase 2 was qualitative research done by using the results of the quantitative research in interviewing 7 experts in order to study guideline for learning management in Social Studies to enhance social skills of senior high school students.
The research results were as follows:
1. The component model of social skills included 7 factors was consistent with empirical data
(p =.16). The most important component was component 6: control, and the survey of social skills of senior high school student was consistent with empirical data at a good level.
2. The overview of social skills of senior high school students was at a good level, and when considering at component level, the senior high school students were skillful in every component. The most important component was component 5: coping, and the least component was component 1: conflict resolution.
3. Guidelines for learning management in Social Studies were: 1) regarding learning management;
it should be activated by using active learning, cooperative learning, problem solving, discussion, case study, games-based learning, and field trip; 2) regarding the environmental management for learning; teachers should manage the classroom to be suitable for group process learning, focus on student practices, give students’ academic freedom and positive reinforcement, and create justice in the classroom; 3) regarding instructional media; teachers should apply concrete, visible, touchable and tangible media, which are appropriate with the differences of the social context, contents, and age of learners; and finally, 4) regarding the evaluation and measurement for enhancing social skills; it should focus on assessing behavior students expressed by using authentic assessment. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) ศึกษา ทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคม ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยผสมผสาน โดยเก็บข้อมูล 2 ระยะ คือ 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูล เชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสำรวจทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในสังกัดโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 800 คน สำหรับการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและศึกษาทักษะทางสังคม 2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยนำผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจไปใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์สำหรับการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 7 คน เพื่อศึกษา แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบโมเดลทักษะทางสังคมที่ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 7 องค์ประกอบ มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (p =.16) องค์ประกอบที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุดคือ องค์ประกอบที่ 6 การบังคับตน และแบบสำรวจทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ในระดับที่เหมาะสมมาก 2. ทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายองค์ประกอบพบว่า นักเรียนมีทักษะทางสังคมในทุกองค์ประกอบอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน โดยนักเรียนมีทักษะทางสังคมในองค์ประกอบที่ 5 การรับมือกับปัญหา มากเป็นลำดับที่ 1 และอันดับสุดท้าย คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้ง 3. แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีดังนี้ 1) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ครูควรจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก แนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ กระบวนการแก้ปัญหา วิธีสอนโดยใช้การอภิปราย วิธีสอนโดยใช้กรณีศึกษา วิธีการสอนโดยใช้เกมเป็นฐาน และวิธีสอนโดยใช้การไปทัศนศึกษา เพื่อให้นักเรียนได้รับการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมครบทั้ง 7 องค์ประกอบ 2) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อม ครูควรจัดห้องเรียนให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม เน้นการฝึกปฏิบัติ การให้อิสระความคิดทางวิชาการแก่นักเรียน การเสริมแรงทางบวกและการสร้างความยุติธรรมในชั้นเรียน 3) สื่อการเรียนรู้ ครูควรใช้สื่อที่เป็นรูปธรรม สามารถมองเห็น จับต้องและเคลื่อนย้ายโดยง่าย ที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทแวดล้อมทางสังคม เนื้อหาและวัยของผู้เรียน และ 4) การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมควรวัดพฤติกรรมที่แสดงออกของนักเรียนเป็นหลัก โดยเน้นการประเมินตามสภาพจริง |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2324 |