http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2327
Title: | The Development of Learning Provision Model Using Knowledge Management to Enhance Thai Art And Cultural Heritage Conservative Consciousness for Undergraduate Students การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี |
Authors: | Pratchaya LUANGDAENG ปรัชญา เหลืองแดง Orapin Sirisamphan อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ การจัดการความรู้ จิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์ มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย learning provision model knowledge management Thai art and cultural heritage conservative consciousness |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to: 1) study basic information about the development of learning provision model using knowledge management to enhance Thai art and cultural heritage conservative consciousness for undergraduate students; 2) develop the learning provision model using knowledge management to enhance Thai art and cultural heritage conservative consciousness for undergraduate students; 3) evaluate the effectiveness of this provision model through the following actions: – 3.1) study sampled students’ consciousness of Thai art and cultural heritage conservation after the use of this learning provision model, 3.2) compare sampled students’ learning outcomes before and after the use of this provision model, and 3.3) study sampled students’ satisfaction with this provision model; and 4) provide a workshop on this provision model. The samples of this research consisted of 3rd-year undergraduate students who enrolled in the course: 212701: Knowledge about Antiquities, Historical Sites, and Local Culture. They were studying in the Bachelor’s of Education Program in Social Studies, Kanchanaburi Rajabhat University, Semester 1, Academic Year 2018. In this research, data analysis was conducted by identifying mean values and standard deviations, and through t-test for dependent and content analysis.
The research found that consciousness of Thai art and cultural heritage conservation is important for undergraduate students and needs to be developed through instruction. This consciousness consists of four parts: the eagerness to learn about Thai art and cultural heritage, the intention to conserve Thai art and cultural heritage, the behavior needed for Thai art and cultural heritage conservation, and gathering to create activities for Thai art and cultural heritage conservation. This research also suggested that the learning provision model using knowledge management to enhance Thai art and cultural heritage conservative consciousness for undergraduate students consists of four components – principles, objectives, learning process, and conditions related to learning provision model implementation, which comprise a social system, a support system, and responsiveness. The learning provision model involves four steps – Concern about Thai art and cultural heritage, Collect knowledge of Thai art and cultural heritage, Create the conservation planning and disseminate Thai art and cultural heritage knowledge and Conserve the value of Thai art and cultural heritage to community. The effectiveness of the learning provision model, the sampled students’ consciousness of Thai art and cultural heritage conservation improved in all aspects; and their satisfaction with the learning provision model was at the highest level. Their learning outcomes after the use of the learning provision model was higher than before its use at a significance level of 0.05 Last, the research identified that the workshop participants had improved their knowledge and understanding about the learning provision model after they attended the workshop, and their overall evaluation of this workshop was at the highest level in all aspects. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 3.1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 3.2) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 3.3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และ 4) อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 หลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกาญจนบุรี ภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชา 212701 ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโบราณวัตถุสถาน แหล่งประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรมในท้องถิ่น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) จิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย เป็นสิ่งสำคัญต่อนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และการจัดการเรียนรู้มีส่วนช่วยในการส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย ตามระดับการพัฒนาจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ 1.1) ด้านความสนใจใฝ่รู้ทางมรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรม 1.2) ด้านการแสดงความประสงค์อนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย 1.3) ด้านการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อการอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย และ 1.4) ด้านการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อสร้างสรรค์กิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย 2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มี 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ใส่ใจในมรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย ขั้นที่ 2 สั่งสมองค์ความรู้มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นสร้างสรรค์แนวทางการอนุรักษ์และเผยแพร่ความรู้มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยและขั้นที่ 4 สืบสานคุณค่ามรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยสู่สาธารณะ และ เงื่อนไขการนำรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ระบบสังคม ระบบสนับสนุน และหลักการตอบสนอง 3) ประสิทธิพลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า 3.1) พัฒนาการจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ทั้ง 4 ด้าน มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นตามลำดับ 3.2) ผลการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษา หลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.3) ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 4) การอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย มีผลการประเมินภาพรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2327 |