http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2331| Title: | TIME MANAGEMENT AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS
UNDER NAKHONPATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICES AREA OFFICE 1 การบริหารเวลากับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 |
| Authors: | Thanthaporn SIMMA ธัณฐภรณ์ สิมมา Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การบริหารเวลา ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา TIME MANAGEMENT SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to identify: 1) time management under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Services Area Office 1. 2) the school effectiveness under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Services Area Office 1. and 3) the relationship between the time management and school effectiveness under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Services Area Office 1. The samples were 97 schools under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Services Area Office 1. The respondents from each school were a school administrator or an acting school administrator, and teacher, in the total of 194 respondents. The instrument employed for data collection was a questionnaire about the time management’s concept based on Masterton concept and the school effectiveness based on Hoy and Miskel. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’ s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient.
The research findings were as follows :
1. Time management under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Services Area Office 1, as a whole and an individual, were at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; 1) the diary as a tool, 2) learning to say no, 3) planning, 4) prioritizing, 5) controlling paperwork and 6) time Wasters
2. The school effectiveness under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Services Area Office 1, as a whole and an individual, were at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; 1) absenteeism 2) dropout rate 3) overall quality 4) job satisfaction 5) achievement
3. Time management correlated with school effectiveness under Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Services Area Office 1 as a whole were at .01 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารเวลาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารเวลากับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 สถานศึกษาเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 จำนวน 97 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และ 2) ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 194 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารเวลาตามแนวคิดของมาสเตอร์ตัน และประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของฮอยและมิสเกล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารเวลาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ การจัดทำปฏิทินงาน การรู้จักปฏิเสธ การวางแผน การจัดลำดับของกิจกรรม การควบคุมงานเอกสาร และการบริหารจัดการเวลาที่ไร้ประโยชน์ 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงค่าลำดับมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ การใส่ใจในงาน การคงอยู่ของนักเรียน คุณภาพโดยรวม ความพึงพอใจในงาน และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน 3. การบริหารเวลากับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกัน |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2331 |