Title: STUDENT AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT OF TRIAMUDOMSUKSA PATTANAKARN RATCHABURI SCHOOL
การบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ราชบุรี
Authors: Surapat YOOKONG
สุรพัชร อยู่คง
SAKDIPAN TONWIMONRAT
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารกิจการนักเรียน
student affairs management
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study student affairs administration of Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Ratchaburi School. 2) to study the approaches to student affairs administration of Triam UdomSuksa Pattanakarn Ratchaburi School. The research instruments consisted of 1. The questionnaire on student affairs administration of Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Ratchaburi School according to Bennis’s concept with statistics used including frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. 2. A structured interview was used to determine the approaches to student affairs administration of Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Ratchaburi School. The results found that : 1. Overall student affairs administration of Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Ratchaburi School was at a high level. When individual aspects were considered, four aspects had high mean score and two aspects had moderate mean score. Aspects arranged based on the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean scores were student affairs administration, implementation of student support system, democratic promotion in school, discipline, morality, and ethics promotion in students, student affairs planning and student affairs performance evaluation. 2. The approaches to student affairs administration of Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Ratchaburi School consisted of 1) data should be gathered and regulations on student affairs should be comprehensively prepared, 2) responsibility of student affairs should be clearly defined, 3) activities should be analyzed and organized to promote learners’ morality and ethics in regular and continuous manner, 4) screening of students should be regularly conducted every semester, 5) democratic principles in school should be concretely notified and published, and 6) student affairs performance should be evaluated with verifiable evidence.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ราชบุรี 2) แนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ราชบุรี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอน และกรรมการสถานศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูล รวม 25 คน และ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ราชบุรี จำนวน 5 ฉบับ ทั้งนี้ยกเว้นผู้ทำวิจัยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภทคือ 1. แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ราชบุรี ตามแนวคิดของ เบนนิส (Bennis) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 2. แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ราชบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต อยู่ในระดับมาก4ด้านและระดับปานกลาง2ด้าน เมื่อเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการบริหารกิจการนักเรียน ด้านการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ด้านการดำเนินการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน ด้านการส่งเสริมพัฒนาให้นักเรียนมีวินัย คุณธรรม จริยธรรม ด้านการวางแผนงานกิจการนักเรียนและด้านการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียน 2. แนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ราชบุรี มีแนวทางดังนี้ 1) ควรมีการรวบรวมข้อมูลและจัดทำระเบียบข้อบังคับเกี่ยวกับงานกิจการนักเรียนให้ครบถ้วนตามขั้นตอน 2) ควรมีการดำเนินการในส่วนของการกำหนดหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบงานกิจการนักเรียนให้ชัดเจน 3) ควรมีการวิเคราะห์ และจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาผู้เรียนด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมเป็นประจำและต่อเนื่อง 4) ควรมีการคัดกรองนักเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอทุกภาคเรียน 5) ควรมีการชี้แจงเผยแพร่หลักการประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนให้เกิดขึ้นเป็นรูปธรรมชัดเจน 6) ควรมีการประเมินผลงานกิจการนักเรียนโดยมีหลักฐานให้ตรวจสอบได้
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2335