http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2338
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Ekaphan INJAIEUAR | en |
dc.contributor | เอกพันธุ์ อินทร์ใจเอื้อ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to find out the scenario on educational administration role of mayor which apply ethnographic delphi future research. The instruments for collecting the data composed of 1) In-depth interview form, 2) opinionnaire form. The jury of experts were group 1, the mayor who got the best award on educational administration, group 2, the local education policy maker level, group 3, the local administrators, group 4, the educational experts, in a total of 17 experts. The statistical treatment used frequency, percentage, mode, median and interquartile range. The findings of this research were shown that the scenario on educational administration role of mayor composed of 6 roles: 1) Strategic management role where the mayor should plan and policy setting on education, and fare in management, 2) education modernizing supporter role where the mayor should provide new technology for educational management and improve curriculum and instruction based on 21st century skill of learning, 3) change agent role where the mayor should accept the stakeholder opinions which local identity, and provide the parallel education between vocational education and sport, 4) participation supporter role where the mayor should decentralize of power to school and school board and also supporting the local resources, 5) personal development role, where the mayor should develop professional teacher, career supporter which based on the research and development, and 6) morale supporter for a happiness work place role where the mayor should provide the opportunity and equity of education, staff supporting and appropriate budgeting. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบบทบาทการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของนายกเทศมนตรีในอนาคต โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย กลุ่มที่ 1 นายกเทศมนตรีที่ได้รับรางวัลผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นดีเด่นด้านการบริหาร จัดการศึกษา กลุ่มที่ 2 ผู้บริหารในระดับกำกับนโยบายทางด้านการศึกษาของท้องถิ่น กลุ่มที่ 3 ผู้บริหารในระดับปฏิบัติการของท้องถิ่น กลุ่มที่ 4 นักวิชาการที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในการบริหาร จัดการศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 17 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ฐานนิยม มัธยฐานและพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของนายกเทศมนตรีในอนาคต ประกอบด้วย 6 บทบาท ได้แก่ 1) บทบาทด้านการบริหารจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ โดยนายกเทศมนตรีจะต้องวางแผนและกำหนดนโยบายด้านการจัดการศึกษาที่ชัดเจนและมีความเป็นธรรมในการบริหารจัดการ 2) ด้านการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาสมัยใหม่ โดยส่งเสริมการนำเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่มาใช้ในการจัดการศึกษา ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาหลักสูตรการจัดการเรียนการสอน สร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ให้ทันยุคศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยยึดศักยภาพผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ 3) ด้านการเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง โดยต้องรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง แสดงความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของท้องถิ่น ปรับการจัดการศึกษาคู่ขนานกับสายอาชีพและกีฬา 4) ด้านส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมยุคใหม่ โดยมีการกระจายอำนาจให้สถานศึกษา ให้อิสระกับคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาและส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 5) ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ โดยสร้างครูมืออาชีพ สนับสนุนความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพและใช้กระบวนการวิจัยช่วยการพัฒนา และ 6) ด้านการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจเพื่อให้เกิดองค์กร แห่งความสุข โดยมีการสร้างโอกาสและความเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา จัดหาบุคลากรสนับสนุน การทำงานของครู จัดสรรงบประมาณอย่างเหมาะสม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | บทบาทการบริหารจัดการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | นายกเทศมนตรี | th |
dc.subject | THE SCENARIO ON EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION | en |
dc.subject | THE MAYOR | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE SCENARIO ON EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION ROLE OF MAYOR | en |
dc.title | บทบาทการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของนายกเทศมนตรีในอนาคต | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |