http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/235
Title: | กระบวนการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครปฐม |
Other Titles: | THE HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OF NAKHON PATHOM RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY |
Authors: | นิมิตรศดิกุล, พัชรกันต์ Nimitsadikul, Patcharakan |
Keywords: | การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ความจงรักภักดี ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน HUMAN RESOURE MANAGEMEAT QUALITY OF WORK LIFE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT WORK EFFICENCY |
Issue Date: | 16-Jul-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กระบวนการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครปฐม และ2) ความสำเร็จในการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครปฐม โดยศึกษาในเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหารและบุคลากรของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครปฐม จำนวน 14 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่ากระบวนการวางแผนทรัพยากรมนุษย์คำนึงถึงปัจจัยทั้งภายในและภายนอกองค์กรเพื่อให้ได้จำนวนบุคลากรที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทและนโยบายขององค์กรมากที่สุด กระบวนการสรรหาเปิดโอกาสให้ทั้งบุคลากรภายในและบุคคลทั่วไปจากภายนอกหน่วยงานเข้าสู่กระบวนการสรรหา แบ่งวิธีการสรรหาตามความต้องการขององค์กรแต่เป็นไปตามหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการที่กำหนด กระบวนการคัดเลือกนำหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีดำเนินการสอบแข่งขันของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือนมาเป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติ กระบวนการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์มีการกำหนดทิศทางในการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความเหมาะสมกับบริบทและเป็นไปตามยุทธศาสตร์และตัวชี้วัดต่างๆ ขององค์กร กระบวนการบริหารค่าตอบแทนออกข้อกฎหมายเพื่อเป็นหลักในการบริหารเงินเดือนและมีการปรับเปลี่ยนไปตามสภาวการณ์ต่างๆ กระบวนการให้สวัสดิการมีการให้สวัสดิการตามที่กฎหมายบังคับและตามนโยบายขององค์กร กระบวนการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานมีหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการตามวัตถุประสงค์ของแต่ละการประเมิน นอกจากนี้ยังพิสูจน์ว่ากระบวนการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครปฐมประสบความสำเร็จ ซึ่งวัดจากบุคลากรมีคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานที่ดีขึ้น มีความผูกพันและความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กร และมีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานเพิ่มขึ้นจนทำให้องค์กรเกิดความสำเร็จตามวัตถุประสงค์ขององค์กรที่กำหนดไว้ The objectives of this research were to study: 1) human resource management process of Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University; and 2) success in human resource management of Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University. This research was a qualitative research. Data were collected by in-depth interview from 14 University executives and personnel. The result showed that the human resource planning process was based on the consideration of both internal and external factors in order to find numbers of personnel most suitable for organizational context and policy. The University gave a chance for personnel inside and outside the organization to enter the recruitment process. The recruitment methods were chosen according to organization needs and prescribed criteria and methods. Criteria and procedure of competitive examination of Office of Civil Service Commission were used as practice guidelines. As for human resource development, development direction was set to be in accordance with organization contexts, strategies, and indicators. In compensation management, relevant laws were issued to be guidelines for salary management.The compensation management was adjusted according to situations. The benefit giving process was set according to concerned laws and organization policy. As performance appraisal, the University followed criteria and procedures based on objective of each assessment. Consequently, this research could be evidence that human resource management process of Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University was successful, indicated from the increase level of quality of work life, organizational commitment and loyalty, and work efficiency. As a result, it could be concluded that the organization was successful according to set objectives. |
Description: | 57602313 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- พัชรกันต์ นิมิตรศดิกุล |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/235 |