Title: The Suffering
สภาวะเเห่งทุกข์
Authors: Kitikarn KORSUPHAN
กิติกาญจน์ กอสุพรรณ
Chusak Srikwan
ชูศักดิ์ ศรีขวัญ
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: สภาวะเเห่งทุกข์
THE SUFFERRING
Issue Date:  29
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This thesis in the subject of “state of suffering” is the invention of Thai painting in metaphorically symbolical and semi-abstract form by 2 natures of interpretations in state of suffering. The first nature is the interpretation passionate-seized struggle of mind according to my attitude whereas the second nature is the interpretation of state of struggle according to Buddhist doctrine. The interpretations are expected to convey abstract state of inner sentiments to be appeared in concrete, with the reference of format and content in Ayutthaya mural painting, the Devil chapter; via painting technical procedures and visual elements, structural designation, motion direction, dynamic movement of forms, colors, values, patterns, and textures. All of the concrete expressions are related to my state of suffering. The thesis objective of the invention aims to display the ideal, mental uplifting, and create cognitive intelligence from aesthetics in Thai contemporary arts.
                      วิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อเรื่อง “ สภาวะแห่งทุกข์ ” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมไทยเชิงสัญลักษณ์การอุปมาอุปไมยกึ่งนามธรรม ด้วยการตีความสภาวะแห่งทุกข์ใน 2 ลักษณะ ประการแรกเป็นการตีความเนื้อหาจากอาการดิ้นรนของจิตใจ อันมีกิเลสตัณหาครอบงำตามทัศนคติของข้าพเจ้า ประการที่สองตีความเนื้อหาจากสภาวะทุกข์ ตามเนื้อหาหลักธรรมคำสอนทางพระพุทธศาสนา โดยถ่ายทอดสภาวะอารมณ์ความรู้สึกนึกคิดทางนามธรรมให้ปรากฏเป็นรูปธรรม โดยอาศัยรูปแบบและเนื้อหาจากจิตรกรรมฝาผนังสกุลช่างอยุธยา ตอนมารผจญ มาแสดงออกผ่านกระบวนการทางจิตรกรรมและทัศนธาตุทางศิลปะ กำหนดโครงสร้าง จังหวะ ทิศทาง พลังความเคลื่อนไหวของรูปทรง สีสัน ค่าน้ำหนัก ร่องรอยและพื้นผิว ที่สัมพันธ์กับสภาวะทุกข์ของตน โดยมีความมุ่งหมายในการสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสื่อถึงอุดมคติ และยกระดับจิตใจ สร้างพุทธิปัญญาจากสุนทรียภาพในงานศิลปะไทยร่วมสมัย.
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2364