http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2365
Title: | FLOWER : WOMAN มาลี : นารี |
Authors: | Watcharakoranan PANYA วัชรกรนันทน์ ปัญญา PREECHA THAOTHONG ปรีชา เถาทอง Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | มาลี นารี พรรณพฤกษา ธรรมชาติ สตรี ผู้หญิง แม่ผู้ให้กำเนิด เทวนารี บุคลาธิฐาน รูปสัญญะ สัญญาลักษณ์ จิตรกรรมไทยร่วมสมัย จิตรกรรมแนวจินตนาการ flower woman Nature Ladies Species of flora Mother as the creator of life Symbol Contemporary Art Thai painting Imagery Painting Malee : Naree |
Issue Date: | 29 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This thesis entitled " FLOWER : WOMAN " aims to create visual art work by creating an imaginary symbol of personification of the mother as the creator of life. This work was created to convey the state of origin and propagation of women by communicating through the symbolic image of species of flora that symbolizes the meaning of the mother as the creator of life in order to convey the state of love, warmth, and gentleness of women. วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “ มาลี : นารี ” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ด้วยการสร้างรูปสัญญะของจินตนาการเป็นภาพบุคลาธิษฐานของแม่ให้ผู้ให้ชีวิตสรรพสิ่ง มุ่งแสดงออกถึงสภาวะของการกำเนิดและการขยายเผ่าพันธุ์ของสตรี โดยสื่อสารผ่านรูปสัญญะของพรรณพฤกษาเป็นสัญญาลักษณ์แทนความหมายถึงแม่ผู้ให้กำเนิดชีวิต เพื่อถ่ายทอดถึงสภาวะของความรักความอบอุ่นความนุ่มนวลของสตรี |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2365 |