DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jakkapong THAPKOAen
dc.contributor: จักรพงษ์ เทพเกาะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wiranya Duangraten
dc.contributor.advisor: วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 29/11/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: From the belief of Traibhum (the Three Worlds) and ancient Thai paintings, it inspires me a new creation, thoughts, expression, and imagination. These creations reflect the present society of neo advanced technology that directly and indirectly affects ways of human life. Moreover, the technology also plays an important role of adjusting human behaviors and leads to conflict, usurpation, and devastation. These elements affect “space, cultures, and beliefs” of human without the notice of the possible consequences. By those reasons stated, I then create this visual art thesis with an expectation that human can realize value of life without being seized by cycle of destruction and encourage them to living life accessible and realizing to doctrine, morals and beliefs which lead life to the path of goodness and releasing.en
dc.description.abstract: จากคติความเชื่อไตรภูมิและภาพจิตรกรรมไทยโบราณ ดลให้ข้าพเจ้าเกิดแรงบันดาลใจ เกิดความคิด อารมณ์ ความรู้สึกและจินตนาการ ถึงภาพสะท้อนสังคมในปัจจุบันที่วิทยาการทางเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ก้าวล้ำและส่งผลกระทบต่อการดำรงชีวิตของมนุษย์ในปัจจุบันทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม รวมไปถึงได้เข้ามาปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมของมนุษย์ที่จะนำไปสู่ความขัดแย้ง แย่งชิงและการทำลายล้างซึ่ง “พื้นที่ วัฒนธรรม ความเชื่อ” ของตน โดยมิได้ไตร่ตรองถึงผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้น ข้าพเจ้าจึงสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ทางทัศนศิลป์ชุดนี้ เพื่อให้มนุษย์เกิดความตระหนักรู้ในคุณค่าของชีวิตที่ไม่หลงยึดติดในวัฏฏะแห่งการทำลาย หากแต่มีชีวิตเพื่อการเข้าถึงและเข้าใจในหลักธรรมคำสอน คติธรรมความเชื่อ ที่จะนำพาชีวิตไปสู่หนทางแห่งความดีงามหรือการหลุดพ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความเชื่อกับเทคโนโลยีth
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: สังคมth
dc.subject: Belief and Technologyen
dc.subjectcultureen
dc.subjectsocialen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Space Culture Beliefen
dc.title: พื้นที่ วัฒนธรรม ความเชื่อth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th