http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/237
Title: | การตรวจหาน้ำลายโดยเทคนิค Visible Spectrophotometryและ เทคนิค Attenuated Total Reflection Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (ATR-FTIR). |
Other Titles: | DETECTION OF SALIVA BY VISIBLE SPECTROPHOTOMETRY AND ATTENUATED TOTAL REFLECTION FOURIER TRANSFORM INFRARED SPECTROSCOPY (ATR-FTIR). |
Authors: | อักษรนำ, กชพร Aksornnam, Kotchaporn |
Keywords: | น้ำลาย วิสิเบิลสเปกโตรโฟโตเมทรี นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ SALIVA VISIBLE SPECTROPHOTOMETRY FORENSIC SCIENCE |
Issue Date: | 25-Dec-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาการตรวจคราบน้ำลายโดยวิธีร่วมกันระหว่างวิธี เบเนดิกต์กับเทคนิค Visible Spectrophotometry และเทคนิค ATR-FTIR ในการทดสอบด้วยวิธี เบเนดิกต์ตรวจพบตะกอนสีแดงอิฐของ Cu2O ภายหลังจากการนำคราบน้ำลายมาเติมในน้ำแป้งและเติมสารละลายเบเนดิกต์ลงไป จากนั้นนำสารละลายส่วนใสของสารละลายเบเนดิกต์มาวิเคราะห์โดยเทคนิค Visible Spectrophotometry ผลการทดสอบพบพีคที่มีการดูดกลืนแสงที่ความยาวคลื่นสูงสุด (λmax) ที่ 736 nm. โดยพบว่าสเปกตรัมของสารละลายเบเนดิกต์ที่เติมน้ำลายลงไปมีค่าการดูดกลืนแสงลดลงเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับค่าการดูดกลืนแสงที่เติมน้ำกลั่นลงไปในสารละลาย ซึ่งผลการทดลองนี้สามารถยืนยันว่า สามารถตรวจคราบน้ำลายโดยวิธีเบเนดิต์ได้ สำหรับการทดสอบคราบน้ำลายโดยเทคนิค ATR-FTIR โดยตัวอย่างน้ำลายจะถูกหยดลงบนกระจกสไลด์และปล่อยทิ้งไว้ที่อุณหภูมิห้องแล้วขูดมาทดสอบที่ช่วงเวลาต่างๆ IR สเปกตรัมที่ได้ปรากฏพีคที่เด่นชัดของโปรตีน Amide I ที่ช่วงเลขคลื่น 1690 – 1650 cm-1 และพีค Amide II ที่ช่วงเลขคลื่น 1590 – 1480 cm-1 ที่บ่งชี้ว่าเป็นคราบน้ำลายได้ วิธีทั้งสองนี้สามารถใช้ทดสอบคราบน้ำลายที่ทิ้งไว้ที่อุณหภูมิห้องได้นานถึง 30 วัน จากการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าการตรวจคราบน้ำลายด้วยวิธีเบเนดิกต์เป็นวิธีที่ง่ายและสารเคมีก็สามารถหาได้ในห้องปฏิบัติการทั่วๆ ไป ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค ATR-FTIR พบว่าเป็นเทคนิคที่สะดวกใช้ตัวอย่างในการวิเคราะห์น้อยและสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการตรวจคราบน้ำลายในตัวอย่างจริงได้ The objective of this research project is to study the detection of saliva stains by the combined method of Benedict test and Visible Spectrophotometry and the technique of ATR-FTIR. In the Benedict test, the red precipitate of Cu2O was obtained when the saliva stains were added into the starch solution before applying the Benedict solution. The supernatant was taken for the Visible spectrophotometric measurement. A broad absorption band at the λmax of 736 nm. was observed. The intensity of this band diminished in the spectrum of sample taken from saliva testing as compared to that of the blank sample. The result confirmed the detection of saliva by the Benedict test. In the ATR-FTIR experiment the sample for analysis was the saliva stains deposited on a glass slide and kept at room temperature for a period time. The IR spectrum displayed strong bands of amide I in the range of 1690 cm-1- 1650 cm-1 and amide II in the 1590 cm-1- 1480 cm-1 region, indicating the presence of proteins in the saliva. The two methods can detect the saliva stains that were left at room temperature for 30 days. The Benedict test is a simple method. It uses common reagents that can be found in any laboratory. The ATR-FTIR technique is a convenient method that require very small amount of sample. It can be applied to the detection of saliva in a real crime sample. |
Description: | 55312302 ; สาขาวิชานิติวิทยาศาสตร์ -- กชพร อักษรนำ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/237 |