http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2379| Title: | The Formal Attributes’study of Ban Chiang Artifacts to Present Udon Thani Identity โครงการศึกษาคุณลักษณะโบราณวัตถุบ้านเชียง เพื่อนำเสนออัตลักษณ์จังหวัดอุดรธานี |
| Authors: | Thiraya INTACHUB ถิรญา อินทะชุบ Phuvanat Rattanarungsikul ภูวนาท รัตนรังสิกุล Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
| Keywords: | บ้านเชียง ออกแบบเฟอร์นิเจอร์อุดรธานี อัตลักษณ์อุดรธานี BAN CHIANG Street Furniture Of Udon Thani Udon Thani Identity |
| Issue Date: | 29 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This thesis presents a study of Ban Chiang antiques' attributes under an educational restriction of Intangible Cultural Heritage Act 2560 B.E. subjected to section 4, second sentence and section 10(3) of Preservation and Protection of Intangible Cultural Heritage Act 2559 B.E., which can be classified into seven categories as the followings: 1. Languages, dialects, and ethnic group languages, 2. Folklores 3. Performing arts, 4. Social practices of rituals and festivals, 5. Skills to produce traditional crafts, 6. Practices concerning nature and the universe, and 7. Thai traditional sports. In order to use the gained knowledge from the study on developing a project for expressing the identity of Udon Thani province. However, this thesis had studied on only five categories, excluding the preforming arts category and Thai traditional sport category.
The study has divided into two parts. The first part is the data analysis, and the second part is the designing and design development. The data analysis begins with studying the attributes of Ban Chiang antiques, behavior of the users, and geography by reviewing literature, exploring the archeology site, interviewing people for designing purposes to the data analysis and data synthesis combined with normal-attributes analysis. The researcher's interpretation on the relative connection has reflected the gained knowledge in the second part of the research through the design that is consisted of the identity and visual elements for the design composition. "The place that brings people together" expresses of the conceptual innovation on homogeneity between media, modern society context, and Ban Chiang Civilization, and transforms it into the identity of Udon Thani province. โครงการนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงคุณลักษณะโบราณวัตถุบ้านเชียง ภายใต้ขอบเขตของการศึกษา ลักษณะของมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรม พศ.2560 โดยอาศัยอำนาจตามความในมาตรา ๔ วรรคสอง และมาตรา ๑๐(๓) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมและรักษามรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรม พ.ศ.๒๕๕๙ จำแนกออกเป็น ๗ สาขา ดังนี้ 1.ภาษา ภาษาถิ่น และภาษาชาติพันธุ์ 2.วรรณกรรมพื้นบ้าน 3.สาขาศิลปะการแสดง 4.แนวปฏิบัติทางสังคมพิธีกรรมและงานเทศกาล 5.งานช่างฝีมือดั้งเดิม 6.ความรู้และแนวทางปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับธรรมชาติและจักรวาลและ 7.กีฬาภูมิปัญญาไทย เพื่อนำองค์ความรู้ที่ได้จากการศึกษา มาพัฒนาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงาน นำเสนออัตลักษณ์จังหวัดอุดรธานี แต่การวิจัยสามารถรวบรวมได้เด่นชัด 5 ข้อ โดยไม่นำเสนอ สาขาศิลปะการแสดง และ กีฬาภูมิปัญญาไทย โดยกระบวนการศึกษาแบ่งเป็นสองส่วน ส่วนแรกคือการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และส่วนที่สองคือการออกแบบและพัฒนางานดีไซน์ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเริ่มต้นจากการศึกษาคุณลักษณะโบราณวัตถุบ้านเชียง และศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้ใช้งานและพื้นที่ เพื่อการออกแบบ ด้วยการทบทวนวรรณกรรม การลงพื้นที่ สำรวจและสัมภาษณ์ สู่การวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังกล่าว ร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะทั่วไป (Normal-Attribute) ผู้วิจัยได้ตีความ แปรนัยะความเชื่อมโยง สะท้อนองค์ความรู้ที่ได้ สู่ส่วนที่สองผ่านการออกแบบ เพื่อสรุปอัตลักษณ์และทัศนธาตุหลักที่นำไปจัดองค์ประกอบในการออกแบบ “พื้นที่ เชื่อมต่อ ความสัมพันธ์” เพื่อถ่ายทอดนวัตกรรมทางความคิดของอารยธรรมบ้านเชียง เกลี่ยผสานให้กลมกลืนกับสื่อและสังคมยุคปัจจุบัน สู่การเป็นอัตลักษณ์ จังหวัดอุดรธานี |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2379 |