http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2386
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sitapha KUEAKLANG | en |
dc.contributor | สิตาภา เกื้อคลัง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pattarapol Mahakan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภัทรพล มหาขันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Education (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study was conducted by using Mixed Method Research approach with both Quantitative method and Qualitative method. The main purposes were 1) to analyze the factors to facilitate lifelong learning in non-formal and informal education sub-district centers and 2) to present the guidelines to facilitate lifelong learning in non-formal and informal education sub-district centers. This research was divided into 3 phases that they were 1) to study the factors to facilitate lifelong learning in non-formal and informal education sub-district centers by conducting the content analysis from documents principles concepts theories and related researches, then interviewing the stakeholders of non-formal and informal education sub-district centers, 2) to collect the data and to analyze the key performances and factors to facilitate lifelong learning in non-formal and informal education sub-district centers by using the questionnaires. The samples were 392 teachers of non-formal and informal education sub-district centers. 3) to create the guidelines to facilitate lifelong learning in non-formal and informal education sub-district centers by using focus-group approach with 10 experts. The results found that there were 25 factors to facilitate lifelong learning in non-formal and informal education sub-district centers which they were 1) curriculum management, 2) budget and places, 3) being a center of lifelong learning for the sub-district, 4) human resources of non-formal and informal education sub-district centers, 5) non-formal and informal education sub-district centers management, 6) learning management through the community context, 7) examining and developing community learning centers, 8) teachers’ working plans of non-formal and informal education sub-district centers, 9) using technology and innovations of non-formal and informal education sub-district centers teachers, 10) budgets and roles management, 11) designing the activities to raise the awareness through country, religion, royal dynasty, and environments of non-formal and informal education sub-district centers teachers, 12) learning design, 13) understanding and designing learning activities of non-formal and informal education sub-district centers teachers, 14) cooperating with the community and being good role model, 15) learning resources and activities management, 16) management and human resources of learning centers, 17) community cooperation in planning and operating, 18) advantages for the community, 19) the community cooperation for assessment, 20) the cooperation of network partners for educational management, 21) the cooperation of network partners for educational planning, 22) the cooperation of network partners for community needs analysis, 23) the cooperation of network partners for learning materials and learning resources development, 24) the cooperation of network partners for curriculum development, 25) the cooperation of network partners for assessing the guidelines to facilitate lifelong learning in non-formal and informal education sub-district centers including with 5 components; 1) management, 2) human resources of non-formal and informal education sub-district centers, 3) community learning resources, 4) the community cooperation in 3 ways, and 5) the cooperation of network partners. The evaluation was at high level (X = 3.4981), and the possibility was at high level (X = 3.6052) | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method Research) ทั้งวิธีเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Method) และวิธีเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Method) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของกศน.ตำบล และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของกศน.ตำบล การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะคือ 1) การศึกษาองค์ประกอบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของกศน.ตำบล โดยการวิเคราะห์จากเอกสาร หลักการ แนวคิด ทฤษฎี งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของกศน.ตำบล จำนวน 17 คน 2) การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ตัวบ่งชี้และองค์ประกอบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของกศน.ตำบล ด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลจากครูกศน.ตําบล จำนวน 392 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 3) การจัดทำแนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของกศน.ตำบล ด้วยการสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 10 ท่าน โดยการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย พบว่าองค์ประกอบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของกศน.ตำบล มีทั้งหมด 25 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การบริหารหลักสูตร 2) งบประมาณและสถานที่ 3) การเป็นศูนย์กลางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของตำบล 4) บุคลากรของกศน.ตำบล 5) การบริหารจัดการกศน.ตำบล 6) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามบริบทของชุมชน 7) การสำรวจและพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชน 8) การวางแผนการปฏิบัติงานของครูกศน.ตำบล 9) การใช้เทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมของครูกศน.ตำบล 10) การบริหารงบประมาณและการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่11) การออกแบบกิจกรรมที่สร้างจิตสำนึกที่ดีต่อชาติ ศาสนา พระมหากษัตริย์ และสิ่งแวดล้อมของครูกศน.ตำบล 12) การออกแบบการเรียนรู้ 13) ความเข้าใจผู้เรียนและการสร้างบรรยากาศในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของครูกศน.ตำบล 14) การสร้างความร่วมมือกับชุมชนและการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี 15) แหล่งเรียนรู้และการจัดกิจกรรมของแหล่งการเรียนรู้ 16) การบริหารจัดการและบุคลากรของแหล่งการเรียนรู้ 17) ความร่วมมือของชุมชนในการวางแผนและการดำเนินการ 18) การร่วมรับผลประโยชน์ของชุมชน 19) ความร่วมมือของชุมชนในการประเมินผล 20) ความร่วมมือของภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการศึกษา 21) ความร่วมมือของภาคีเครือข่ายในการวางแผนการจัดการศึกษา 22) ความร่วมมือของภาคีเครือข่ายในการสำรวจความต้องการของชุมชน 23) ความร่วมมือของภาคีเครือข่ายในการพัฒนาสื่อและแหลงเรียนรู้ 24) ความร่วมมือของภาคีเครือข่ายในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร 25) ความร่วมมือของภาคีเครือข่ายในการประเมินผล สำหรับแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของกศน.ตำบล ประกอบไปด้วย 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) การบริหารจัดการ 2) บุคลากรของกศน.ตำบล 3) แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชน 4) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน จำนวน 3 แนวทาง และ 5) การมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่าย โดยมีผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก (X = 3.4981) และความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมาก (X = 3.6052) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | องค์ประกอบ | th |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | กศน.ตำบล | th |
dc.subject | Factor | en |
dc.subject | Lifelong Learning | en |
dc.subject | Non-Formal and Informal Education Sub-District Center | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AND GUIDELINES TO FACILITATE LIFELONG LEARNING IN NON-FORMAL AND INFORMAL EDUCATION SUB-DISTRICT CENTERS | en |
dc.title | องค์ประกอบและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของกศน.ตำบล | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |