Title:  THE BUDDHISM ORIENTED SCHOOL MANAGEMENT OF WATCHALERMPRAKIAT PIBOONBUMRUNG SCHOOL
การบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดเฉลิมพระเกียรติ (พิบูลบำรุง)
Authors: Rachanee SRITUPTIM
รัชนี ศรีทับทิม
Saisuda Tiacharoen
สายสุดา เตียเจริญ
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ
THE BUDDHISM ORIENTED SCHOOL MANAGEMENT
Issue Date:  29
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were tp determine 1. the Buddhism management of Watchalermphrakiat (Phibulbamrung) School 2. the best practice of the Buddhism management of Watchalermphrakiat (Phibulbamrung) School. The research populations were 60 persons that consist of 55 school officers in Watchalermphrakiat (Phibulbamrung) School, and 5 teaching Buddhism monks. The research instruments were 1. the opinionaine 2. the structured interview. The data were ana’ yzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic average, standard deviation and content analysis. The Research Results: The findings were as followed: 1. The management administration of Buddhist Oriented Schools at Wat Chalerm PhraKiat School (Piboonbumrung). In general majority of the results are very goodin everyway by arranging accordingly from mathematics means with the most to the least as followed: The evaluation and dissemination performance, the management of conditions and components, the development of TRI SIKKHA (Trinity of Education), the preparation, the support and responsibility, the continual improvement and development. 2. The best way regulation how to perform with the administration management of Buddhist Oriented Schools at Wat Chalerm Phra-Kiat School (Piboonbumrung), the findings were as followed: Preparation: The school used the way of TRI SIKKHA (Trinity of Education), the main good governance, intellect wisdom, Thamma 4, meditation 4, participation and cycle quality PDCA. They were used for administration with condition performance and dissemination: The school could take further learning organization efficiently including persuasion the students to participate in self-learning. The developing performance by using Trinity of Education system (TRI SIKKHA): Everybody knows how to develop themselves and shows how to be the good model to the students. Moreover; they could make the experience for the students with integration and learning through Trinity of Education system (TRI SIKKHA). The support and responsibility: The school used the way how to support and responsibility for the colleagues and teachers by following, helping, supporting and exchanging one another with friendly. The continual improvement and development: Improving the ability of teachers and the colleagues for doing tasks continually with their aptitude and interest. The evaluation and dissemination performance: Using the evaluation reporting and dissemination tasks to make sure checking clearly and correctly.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียน วัดเฉลิมพระเกียรติ (พิบูลบำรุง) 2) แนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดเฉลิม พระเกียรติ (พิบูลบำรุง) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา โรงเรียน วัดเฉลิมพระเกียรติ (พิบูลบำรุง) จำนวน 55 คน และ พระสอนศีลธรรมในโรงเรียน จำนวน 5 รูป รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธตามแนวทางการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดเฉลิมพระเกียรติ (พิบูลบำรุง) โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต จากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการประเมินผลและเผยแพร่ผลการดำเนินงานด้านการดำเนินการจัดสภาพและ องค์ประกอบ ด้านการดำเนินการพัฒนาตามระบบไตรสิกขา ด้านการเตรียมการ ด้านการดูแลสนับสนุนใกล้ชิด และด้านปรับปรุงและพัฒนาต่อเนื่อง 2. แนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดเฉลิมพระเกียรติ (พิบูลบำรุง) พบว่า ด้านการเตรียมการ: โรงเรียนใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาล หลักไตรสิกขา หลักปัญญาวุฒิธรรม 4 หลักภาวนา 4 หลักการมีส่วนร่วม และวงจรคุณภาพ PDCA มาใช้ในการบริหารงาน ด้านการดำเนินการจัดสภาพและองค์ประกอบ: โรงเรียนสามารถจัดการเรียนรู้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ มีการจูงใจนักเรียนให้เข้ามาเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ด้านขั้นการดำเนินการพัฒนาตามระบบไตรสิกขา: บุคลากรมีการพัฒนาตนเองและเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่นักเรียน ทั้งยังสามารถจัดประสบการณ์แก่นักเรียนด้วยการบูรณาการความรู้ต่าง ๆ ผ่านระบบไตรสิกขาได้ ด้านการดูแลสนับสนุนใกล้ชิด: มีการนิเทศติดตาม ช่วยเหลือ สนับสนุน แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แบบกัลยาณมิตร ด้านปรับปรุงและพัฒนาต่อเนื่อง: มีการพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากรในการทำงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง ตามความสนใจและความถนัด ด้านประเมินผลและเผยแพร่ผลการดำเนินงาน: มีการประเมินผล รายงานผลและเผยแพร่การทำงานได้อย่างชัดเจนและตรวจสอบได้
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2396