http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2397
Title: | ACADEMIC LEADER BEHAVIOR OF LERTLAH SCHOOL KANCHANAPISEK ROAD ADMINISTRATOR พฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเลิศหล้าถนนกาญจนาภิเษก |
Authors: | Krittiya SUKSOMBOON กฤติยา สุขสมบูรณ์ Choomsak Intarak ชุมศักดิ์ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | พฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการ ACADEMIC LEADER BEHAVIOR |
Issue Date: | 29 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine; 1) the academic leader behavior of Lertlah School Kanchanapisek Road administrator and 2) the comparison between opinions regarding the academic leader behavior of Lertlah School Kanchanapisek Road administrator, classified by gender, age, education level, position, and work experience. The populations were educational personnel in Lertlah Kanchapisek school, they were consisted of 1 director, 1 deputy director, 7 assistant directors, and 36 teachers, with the total of 60 respondents. The research instrument was questionnaire regarding the academic affairs administration behavior based on Hallinger and Murphy’s concept. The statistics applied in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation.
The findings of the research were as follows:
Academic leader behavior of Lertlah School Kanchanaphisek Road administrators in overall were found at the highest level; when considered each aspect, it found that 10 aspects were at the highest level: arranged according to the arithmetic mean, from the highest to lowest as follows: promoting professional development, coordinating curriculum, framing school goals, promoting professional development, maintaining high visibility, providing incentives for teachers, supervising and evaluation instruction, communicating school goals, developing and enforcing academic standards and monitoring student progress. The aspect of protecting instructional time was at the high level. There was no significant difference between opinions on the academic leader behavior of Lertlah School Kanchanapisek Road administrator when classified by gender, age, education level, position, and work experience. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) พฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเลิศหล้าถนนกาญจนาภิเษก 2) ความแตกต่างของความคิดเห็นต่อพฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเลิศหล้าถนนกาญจนาภิเษก เมื่อจำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ตำแหน่งหน้าที่หลักในโรงเรียน ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานในตำแหน่งปัจจุบัน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนเลิศหล้าถนนกาญจนาภิเษก จำนวน 60 คน ประกอบด้วย ฝ่ายบริหาร จำนวน 24 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 7 คน หัวหน้าฝ่าย จำนวน 8 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 8 คน และครู จำนวน 36 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการตามแนวคิดของฮอลลิงเจอร์ และเมอร์ฟี่ (Hallinger and Murphy) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเลิศหล้าถนนกาญจนาภิเษก โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 10 ด้าน โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การจัดให้มีสิ่งส่งเสริมสภาพการเรียนรู้ การประสานงานด้านการใช้หลักสูตร การกำหนดเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน การส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ การดูแลเอาใจใส่ครูและนักเรียนอย่างใกล้ชิด การจัดให้มีสิ่งจูงใจให้กับครู การนิเทศและการประเมินผลด้านการสอน การสื่อสารเ/ป้าหมายของโรงเรียน การพัฒนาและสร้างมาตรฐานด้านวิชาการ และการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน ตามลำดับ ส่วนรายด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมาก มีจำนวน 1 ด้าน คือ การควบคุมเวลาในการสอน ความแตกต่างของความคิดเห็นต่อพฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน เลิศหล้าถนนกาญจนาภิเษก เมื่อจำแนกเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ตำแหน่งหน้าที่หลักในโรงเรียน และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานในตำแหน่งปัจจุบันไม่แตกต่างกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2397 |