http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2400
Title: | ENVIRONMENT ADMINISTRATION IN EXTRA LAREG SCHOOL OF KANCHANANUKOR SCHOOL การบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมในสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ |
Authors: | Nittaya KANPUT นิตยา แก่นพุฒ Vorakarn Suksodkitw วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารสภาพแวดล้อม สถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LARGE SCHOOLS |
Issue Date: | 29 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aims to 1) To study the management of the environment of large educational institutions of Kanchananukoh school 2) To compare the management of the large school environment of Kanchananukoh school According to the opinions of students classified by gender, age, education level The sampling was used in this study is Kanchananukoh school the data were composed of 135 by teachers and administrators 347 students, totaling 482, The research instrument was a questionnaire on the management of large school environment. Statistics used for data analysis are frequency values, percentage, μ, and σ. and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient
The research found that
1. The management of the environment of the large school of Kanchananukoh school the overall and individual aspects are at a high level in order to manage the environment of the school in each aspect from the average to the least such as group of friends ,management, building facility, and the learning management. When considering each side, found that. 1.1 School environment management of Kanchananukroh school, building facility overall, the list was at a high level. 1.2 School environment management of Kanchananukoh school, learning management overall, the list was at a high level. 1.3 The management of the school environment of Kanchananukoh school management overall, the list was at a high level. 1.4 The management of the school environment of Kanchananukoh School, group of friends overall, the list was at a high level. 2. Comparison of opinions on the management of the environment of the large schools of Kanchananukoh school by gender as a whole and in each aspect were not significantly different. 3. Comparison of opinions on the management of the environment of large schools of Kanchananukoh school by age and overall were not significantly different. 4. Comparison of opinions on the management of the large school environment of Kanchananukoh school by education level, the overall and individual aspects were not different. 5. Comparison of opinions on the management of the large school environment of Kanchananukoh school, classified by location the overall and individual aspects were not different. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ทราบการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมในสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ 2) เปรียบเทียบการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมในสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ ตามความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรและนักเรียน จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ โรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ครู จำนวน 135 คน นักเรียน จำนวน 347 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 482 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียรย์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาในแต่ละด้านจากค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านกลุ่มเพื่อน ด้านการบริหาร ด้านอาคารสถานที่ และด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า 1.1 การบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ ด้านอาคารสถานที่ โดยรวมและรายข้ออยู่ในระดับมาก 1.2 การบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยรวมและรายข้ออยู่ในระดับมาก 1.3 การบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ ด้านการบริหาร โดยรวมและรายข้ออยู่ในระดับมาก 1.4 การบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ ด้านกลุ่มเพื่อน โดยรวมและรายข้ออยู่ในระดับมาก 2. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ จำแนกตามเพศ โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ จำแนกตามอายุ โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 5. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ จำแนกตามตำแหน่ง โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2400 |