http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2403
Title: | THE ORGANIZATION COMMITMENT OF TEACHERS IN WAT PHRAPATHOMCHEDE SCHOOL ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนวัดพระปฐมเจดีย์ |
Authors: | Nichanan SIRIKULSATHID ณิชานันทน์ ศิริกุลสถิตย์ Samrerng Onsampant สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | THE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT |
Issue Date: | 29 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to indentify 1) the organizational commitment of teachers in Wat Phrapathomchede School and 2) the comparative organizational commitment of teachers in Wat Phrapathomchede Schoolwith personal status The samples were 86 teachers in Wat Phrapathomchade School who were the representative from school director, deputy director, head of department and the teachers. The instrument used in this research was a questionnaire about organizational commitment based on Steers concept. The statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation, t-test and One-way ANOVA.
The finding were as follows:
1. The organizational commitment of teachers in Wat Phrapathomchede School, overall and individual, was found at high level. In order regarding arithmetic means from maximum to minimum were as follow; the willingness to exert considerable effort on behalf of the organizational, the desire to maintain membership in the organization and the belief is the courage to accept the goals and values of the organization.
2. The comparative organizational commitment of teachers in Wat Phrapathomchede School found that classified by personal status were difference. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนวัดพระปฐมเจดีย์ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนวัดพระปฐมเจดีย์ เมื่อจำแนกตามสถานภาพส่วนบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูโรงเรียนวัดพระปฐมเจดีย์ จำนวน 86 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และครูผู้สอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรตามแนวคิดของสเตียรส์ (Steers) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว 1. ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนวัดพระปฐมเจดีย์ โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ความเต็มใจที่จะทุ่มเทความพยายามอย่างมากเพื่อองค์กร ความปรารถนาอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะรักษาความเป็นสมาชิกขององค์กร และความเชื่ออย่างแรงกล้าที่จะยอมรับในค่านิยมและเป้าหมายขององค์กร 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนวัดพระปฐมเจดีย์ เมื่อจำแนกตามสถานภาพส่วนบุคคล พบว่า สถานภาพส่วนบุคคลที่แตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กร แตกต่างกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2403 |