DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Papawadee INTIMen
dc.contributor: ปภาวดี อินทิมth
dc.contributor.advisor: RUKCHANOK SOPHAPITen
dc.contributor.advisor: รักชนก โสภาพิศth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research were to: 1) study the fundamental data of developing the learner development activities by folk regional performance to enhancing the abilities english communicative and the desirable characteristics 2) develop of developing the learner development activities 3) implement the learner development activities 4) evaluate of the learner development activities. In this issues 4.1) study the abilities using the communication of English language for primary study. 4.2) study the desirable characteristics of learner. The sample were consisted 30 students by volunteer sampling of Donyaihom school, in the second semester in the academic year 2018. The research instruments used were: 1) the lesson plans for learner development activities 2) interview forms 3) questionnaire forms 4) the observation forms of desirable characteristics 5) evaluation forms of abilities using English language. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean and content analysis. The results were as follow : 1) The results of basic information study is found that the students and related people consider to develop of the learner development activities to enhance managed of learning about basic knowledge in Folk regional and knowledge of command about Folk regional to manage the activities outside, have exercises which has detailed content and the result of evaluation to the learner development activities by using the observe behavior and related people about evaluation were teacher and would be students for learning by doing, playing, develop abilities of learner, join and practice the appropriate activities. 2) The results of the learner development activities. The learner development activities which composes of Name of activity, principles, goals, guidelines, learner’s qualifications, patterns of activity, objectives, media and materials, measurement and evaluations, rubric of evaluations, explanations, structure of activity and lesson plans and 15 less plans of the learner development activities: emphasize learning by doing for develop learner to skill of communication in English language by listening and speaking. 3) The implement of the learner development activities with primary’ students grade 2 in 20 hours, students can use English to communicate in everyday at the beginning and have fun when learning activities. 4)The evaluation of the learner development activities by using folk regional performance for enhancing to using abilities English in communicative after learning, the learner have abilities of communication in English language at good level and the learner have desirable characteristics at good level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการสร้างกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดยใช้การละเล่นพื้นบ้านเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการสื่อสารและคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ 2) พัฒนากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 3) ทดลองใช้แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 4) เพื่อประเมินกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ในประเด็นต่อไปนี้  4.1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการสื่อสารสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา หลังจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 4.2) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดดอนยายหอม (หลวงพ่อเงินอุปถัมภ์) จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้มาจากการสมัครใจ (Volunteer Sampling) ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ 3) แบบสอบถาม 4) แบบสังเกตคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์  5) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา  ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1) ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน พบว่า นักเรียนและบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องต้องการพัฒนากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน โดยให้มีการจัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับความรู้เบื้องต้นของการละเล่นพื้นบ้าน และรวมไปถึงความรู้เกี่ยวกับคำสั่งเกี่ยวกับการละเล่นพื้นบ้าน ให้มีการจัดกิจกรรมนอกสถานที่ มีเอกสารหรือใบงานที่มีเนื้อหาเป็นขั้นตอนอย่างละเอียด ส่วนในการประเมินผลกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดยใช้การสังเกตพฤติกรรม และให้ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการประเมินคือครูผู้สอนร่วมด้วย และควรดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมที่ให้นักเรียนได้ปฏิบัติจริง ได้เล่น ควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่จัดให้ผู้เรียนได้พัฒนาความสามารถ ได้เข้าร่วมและปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสม  2) ผลการพัฒนากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ได้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่ประกอบด้วย 1.ชื่อกิจกรรม 2.หลักการ 3.เป้าหมาย 4.แนวการจัดกิจกรรม 5.คุณสมบัติผู้เรียน 6.รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรม 7.จุดประสงค์ 8.สื่อและอุปกรณ์ 9.การวัดและประเมินผล 10.เกณฑ์การประเมิน 11.คำชี้แจงการใช้หน่วย 12.โครงสร้างการจัดกิจกรรม 13.แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 15 แผน ที่เน้นการปฏิบัติจริง เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษในการฟังและพูด 3) ทดลองใช้แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ใช้เวลา 20 ชั่วโมง นักเรียนสามารถใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันได้ในเบื้องต้นและมีความสนุกสนานเมื่อได้ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการละเล่นพื้นบ้าน 4) ผลการประเมินความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการสื่อสารหลังการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนมีความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการสื่อสาร อยู่ในระดับดี และมีคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ อยู่ในระดับดีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน/การละเล่นพื้นบ้าน/การใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการสื่อสาร/คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์th
dc.subject: ACTIVITY FOR LEARNER DEVOLOPMENT / FOLK REGIONAL / THE ABILITIES ENGLISH IN COMMUNICATIVE / THE DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICSen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE CONSTRUCTION OF ACTIVITY FOR LEARNER DEVOLOPMENT BY FOLK REGIONAL PERFORMANCE TO ENHANCING THE ABILITIES ENGLISH IN COMMUNICATIVE AND THE DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS FOR PRIMARY STUDENTS.en
dc.title: การสร้างกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดยใช้การละเล่นพื้นบ้านเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการสื่อสารและคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th