Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ENGLISH WRITING ABILITY USING EXERCISES  FOR FIFTH THE GRADE STUDENTS
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะ  สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Authors: Ratchadaporn PIMPISITTAWON
รัชดาภรณ์ พิมพ์พิสิฐถาวร
SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAI
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: แบบฝึกทักษะ / การเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ
ENGLISH WRITING SKILL EXECRISE / ENGLISH WRITING
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop and investigate the efficiency of English writing skill exercises to meet the efficiency criterion of 80/80   2)  compare students’ English wrting ability before and after using the exercises and 3) study students’ sopinion toword the exercises. The sample  consisted of 23 fifth grade students during the second semester in the academic year 2018 of  Bannamjon School The instruments used for gathering the data were 1) English writing skill exercises five units of practice. 2) a writing proficiency test, used as a pretest and posttest and 3) a questionnaire of student’s opinions toward the English writing skill exercises.The data were analyzed by the statistical means, standard deviation, t-test dependent and content analysis. The results of this research were : 1. The average formative score of the five lesson was  82.11 percent, and the average summative test score was 81 percent (82.11/81) which meets the set crterion (80/80).  2. The students English writing ability after learning the English writing skill exercises was significantly higher than that befor using the English writing skill exercises constructed at the .01 level.  3. The student’ s opinions toward the English writing skill exercises were at the high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังใช้แบบฝึกทักษะภาษาอังกฤษที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการเรียนด้วยการใช้แบบฝึกทักษะเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนบ้านน้ำโจน  สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรีเขต 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 23 คน ระยะเวลาทดลอง จำนวน 15 ชั่วโมง แบบแผนการวิจัยศึกษากลุ่มเดียวและวัดก่อน-หลังการทดลอง (The One Group Pretest-Posttest Design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบฝึกทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ จำนวน 5 บท  2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถทางการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษก่อนและหลัง 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) ใช้ค่าสถิติทดสอบที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test แบบ Dependent)และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษมีค่าเท่ากับ 82.11/81.00 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 ที่กำหนดไว้ 2. ความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01    3. นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2411