http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2412
Title: | The characteristics of basic education school administrator in accordance with education goal of Thailand 4.0 คุณลักษณะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาของนโยบายไทยแลนด์ 4.0 |
Authors: | Tippawan LUANPASITSAKUL ทิพวรรณ ล้วนปสิทธิ์สกุล Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | คุณลักษณะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา, ไทยแลนด์ 4.0 THE CHARACTERISTICS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR THAILAND 4.0 |
Issue Date: | 29 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research design was Ethnographic Delphi Future Research: EDFR. The purpose was to identify the characteristics of basic education school administrator in accordance with education goal of Thailand 4.0.
The research methodology was comprised of 3 steps: firstly, to study the variables and determine the conceptual framework for research, and secondly to analyze the characteristics of basic education school administrator in accordance with education goal of Thailand 4.0 and third collect information, discuss round 2 EDFR questionnaire from experts the characteristics of basic education school administrator in accordance with education goal of Thailand 4.0. The instruments for collecting the data were unstructured interview form and opinionnaire.
There were 19 key informants who were policy proponent /minister/ director-General, academicians/ lecturer, civil society, and basic education school administrator. The statistics used for data analysis were median, mode, interquartile range, and content analysis.
The findings of this research were as follows:
The educational administrations the characteristics of basic education school administrator in accordance with education goal of Thailand 4.0 to experts’s opinions were the characteristics of basic education school administrator which composed of eleven correlation components to in accordance with education goal of Thailand 4.0. The education paths of the characteristics of basic education school administrator in accordance with education goal of Thailand 4.0 were as follows;
1. The characteristics that are related to the goals of equality and equality of learners in the amount of 8 features 2. The characteristics that are related to the goals of the opportunities to study in the amount of
8 features 3. The characteristics that are related to the goals of the quality of the education system in the amount of 9 features 4. The characteristics that are related to the goals of the in the efficiency of management in the amount of 8 features 5.The characteristics that are related to the goals of the effective management in the amount of 9 features 6.The characteristics that are related to the goals of the creative learning relate with Thailand 4.0 in the amount of 8 features 7.The characteristics that are related to the goals of lifelong learning and career Skills in the amount of 9 features 8.The characteristics that are related to the goals of the education create essential knowledge and skills necessary for the 21st century 9.The characteristics that are related to the goals of the responsive education of teacher changes in the amount of 8 features 10.The characteristics that are related to the goals of the responsive education of school in the amount of 8 features 11.The characteristics that are related to the goals of the laws that support education management are independent and responsible in the amount of
8 features. การวิจัยนี้ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคต EDFR มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อทราบคุณลักษณะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาของนโยบายไทยแลนด์ 4.0 การดำเนินการวิจัยมีขั้นตอน 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาตัวแปรและกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาของนโยบายไทยแลนด์ 4.0 จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และขั้นที่ 3 เก็บข้อมูล สรุป อภิปราย EDFR รอบที่ 2 สอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญหรือผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เรื่องคุณลักษณะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาของนโยบายไทยแลนด์ 4.0 จำนวน 19 คน ใช้ สถิติ Mode , Median, Interquartile Range เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ไม่มีโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลด้านนโยบายการจัดการศึกษา 2) นักวิชาการการศึกษา 3) นักประชาสังคมด้านการจัดการศึกษา และ 4) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รวมทั้งสิ้น 19 ท่าน สถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยค่ามัธยฐาน, ค่าฐานนิยม, ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาของนโยบายไทยแลนด์ 4.0 ตามทัศนะความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญสังเคราะห์ได้ทั้งหมด 11 ประเด็นคุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาของนโยบายไทยแลนด์ 4.0 ประกอบด้วย 91 คุณลักษณะ ดังนี้ 1. คุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาด้านความเท่าเทียมและเสมอภาคของผู้เรียน จำนวน 8 คุณลักษณะ 2. คุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาด้านโอกาสในการเข้ารับการศึกษา จำนวน 8 คุณลักษณะ 3. คุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาด้านคุณภาพของระบบการศึกษา จำนวน 9 คุณลักษณะ 4. คุณลักษณะ ที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาด้านประสิทธิภาพ (efficiency) ของการบริหารจัดการ จำนวน 8 คุณลักษณะ 5. คุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาด้านการบริหารจัดการ (management) ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ จำนวน 9 คุณลักษณะ 6. คุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาด้านการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างคุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับ ไทยแลนด์ 4.0 จำนวน 8 คุณลักษณะ 7. คุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาด้านการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตและ ทักษะอาชีพ จำนวน 9 คุณลักษณะ 8. คุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาด้านสร้างองค์ความรู้และทักษะ ที่สำคัญจำเป็นสำหรับศตวรรษที่ 21 จำนวน 8 คุณลักษณะ 9. คุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษา ด้านการตอบสนองการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครู จำนวน 8 คุณลักษณะ 10. คุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษา ด้านการตอบสนองการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโรงเรียน จำนวน 8 คุณลักษณะ 11. คุณลักษณะที่สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษา ด้านกฎหมายที่รองรับการจัดการศึกษาให้มีอิสระและความรับผิดชอบจำนวน 8 คุณลักษณะ |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2412 |