http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2413| Title: | Diversity in Secondary School Administration Innovation for Change ความหลากหลายของนวัตกรรมการบริหารเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
| Authors: | Bupphakan SRIMORA บุพกานต์ ศรีโมรา Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | นวัตกรรมการบริหาร, การเปลี่ยนแปลง, โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ADMINISTRATION INNOVATION CHANGE SECONDARY SCHOOL |
| Issue Date: | 29 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research design used mixed – method approach (quantitative and qualitative research). The research purposes were to determine 1) to find Diversity in Secondary School Administration Innovation for Change 2) to find using of Diversity in Secondary School Administration Innovation for Change according to school administrative structure 3) to find the difference and correlation in using of Diversity in Secondary School Administration Innovation for Change by the opinions of respondents. The populations of this research included 2,358 in Secondary School, The 345 respondents were a school director.
The research instruments were the survey form. The statistics used for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, mode, chi-square test, kendall coefficient of concordance.
The results of this research found that:
1. Diversity in Secondary School Administration Innovation for Change were 38 innovations.
2. Diversity in Secondary School Administration Innovation for Change according to school administrative structure, the most selected innovation is strategic planning. 2.1) Academic administration, the most selected innovation is Bookmark program 2.2) Personnel management, the most selected innovation is Teachers and Educational Personnel Enhancement based on Mission and Functional Areas as Majors (TEPE Online). 2.3) Budget management, the most selected innovation is resource mobilization. 2.4) General management, the most selected innovation is public relations through social media.
3. The analysis of differences and correlation in using of Diversity in Secondary School Administration Innovation for Change by the opinions of respondents. 3.1) The analysis of differences in using of Diversity in Secondary School Administration Innovation for Change by the opinions of respondents. The opinions of the directors weren’t different. 3.2) The analysis of the correlation of innovation in using of Diversity in Secondary School Administration Innovation for Change by the opinions of respondents found that; the most the correlation coefficient during the innovation choosing as the number 1 and size of school relate with in low level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยที่ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบความหลากหลายของนวัตกรรมการบริหารเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อทราบการใช้นวัตกรรมการบริหารเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) เพื่อทราบความแตกต่างและความสอดคล้องในการใช้นวัตกรรมการบริหารเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ให้ข้อมูลประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ สถานศึกษาระดับสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 2,358 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รวมจำนวน 345 โรงเรียน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสำรวจความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (percentage) ฐานนิยม (mode) non-parametric statistic ค่าไคสแควร์ (chi-square) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เคนดอล (kendall coefficient of concordance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นวัตกรรมการบริหารเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ทั้งหมด 38 นวัตกรรม 2. นวัตกรรมการบริหารเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ตามขอบข่ายการบริหารงานโรงเรียน พบว่า นวัตกรรมที่ถูกเลือกมากที่สุด คือ การวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ 2.1) ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ นวัตกรรมที่ถูกเลือกมากที่สุด คือ โปรแกรมทะเบียนวัดผล (ปพ.5) Bookmark 2.2) ด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล นวัตกรรมที่ถูกเลือกมากที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาโดยยึดภารกิจและพื้นที่การปฏิบัติงานเป็นฐาน (TEPE Online) 2.3) ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ นวัตกรรมที่ถูกเลือกมากที่สุด คือ การระดมทรัพยากร 2.4) ด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไป นวัตกรรมที่ถูกเลือก มากที่สุด คือ การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างและความสอดคล้องในการใช้นวัตกรรมการบริหารเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ให้ข้อมูล 3.1) ผลการวิเคราะห์การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้ให้ข้อมูล ในการใช้นวัตกรรมการบริหารเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน ทุกนวัตกรรม 3.2) ผลการวิเคราะห์หาความสอดคล้องระหว่างตัวแปรนวัตกรรมการบริหารที่ถูกเลือกใช้เป็นอันดับที่ 1 ตามขอบข่ายการบริหารงานของโรงเรียนกับขนาดของโรงเรียน พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ความคิดเห็นของผู้ให้ข้อมูล ในการใช้นวัตกรรมการบริหารเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่ถูกเลือกใช้ เป็นอันดับที่ 1 กับขนาดของสถานศึกษามีความสอดคล้องกันในระดับต่ำทุกนวัตกรรม |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2413 |