http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2415
Title: | The guideline to promote Lifelong Learning for Elderly School แนวทางส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ |
Authors: | Weha KASEMSUK เวหา เกษมสุข SIRINA JITCHARAT ศิริณา จิตต์จรัส Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | แนวทางส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต โรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ Guideline Lifelong learning Elderly school |
Issue Date: | 29 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The The purposes of this mixed method research were: 1) to study the needs and condition for promoting lifelong learning of elderly schools, and 2) to synthesize and propose guidelines for promoting lifelong learning of the elderly school.The population studied included 220 elderly schools that operated in 2017. There are clear contact locations in 4 regions: North, Central, Southern and North-East. The sampling contained 142 elderly schools. Data collection techniques employed questionnaires and a focus group with 36 people consisting of 12 school Boards, 12 elderly, and 12 stakeholders from 3 Best-practice elderly schools were evaluated by Ministry of Social Development and Human Security. The research instrument consisted of 2 parts: the questionnaire for the needs condition promoting lifelong learning of the elderly school, and the focus group questionnaire guideline. A panel of five experts examined content validity. The content validity index (CVI) is .98. Additionally, the guidelines for promoting lifelong learning in the elderly school has been verified by eleven connoisseurship experts
The results revealed that overall, the elderly school has a condition of promoting lifelong learning at a moderate level. As, dimensions of the need for lifelong learning promotion, it was found that physical health, operational structure and operational processes have a need for life-long learning promotion at a high level respectively. From synthesis of data collected, The results propose schools use the SENIOR LEARNER (S-E-N-I-O-R-L-E-R-N-E-R) guidelines for promoting lifelong learning. This guideline encourages the elderly to exercise their potential by shifting power to change focus from that of a burden to that of power drawing on 3 elements: health, participation, and security, It was determined through integration of the learning contents that the elderly should know, have a desire to know and want to know in order for the guideline to promote lifelong learning of the elderly. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Method Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและ ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ 2) สังเคราะห์และเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ ประชากรที่ศึกษาได้แก่โรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุที่ดำเนินการในปี พ.ศ. 2560 มีสถานที่ติดต่อที่ดำเนินการชัดเจน สามารถติดต่อได้ ทั้ง 4 ภูมิภาค ได้แก่ ภาคเหนือ ภาคกลาง ภาคใต้ และภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 220 แห่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 142 แห่ง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุต้นแบบ จำนวน 3 แห่ง ประกอบด้วย กรรมการโรงเรียน ผู้สูงอายุ และภาคีเครือข่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง แห่งละ 12 คน รวมทั้งหมด 36 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้การสนทนากลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบไปด้วย 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สภาพ ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ และแนวคำถามการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group) เครื่องมือในการดำเนินการวิจัยผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (content validity) และดัชนีความสอดคล้องตามวัตถุประสงค์ของข้อคำถาม (Index of Item Objective Congruence: IOC) จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับ = .98 ส่วนแนวทางส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุผ่านการตรวจสอบยืนยันโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ (Connoisseurship) จำนวน 11 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยภาพรวมโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุมีสภาพการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตพบว่า ด้านสุขภาพกาย ด้านโครงสร้างการดำเนินงาน และด้านกระบวนการการดำเนินงาน มีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ จากการสังเคราะห์เพื่อเสนอแนวทางส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ ผลพบว่าควรใช้แนวทาง SENIOR LEARNER (S-E-N-I-O-R L-E-A-R-N-E-R) โดยแนวทางนี้เป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ เพื่อส่งเสริมให้เป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีศักยภาพ มีพฤฒิพลัง เปลี่ยนจากภาระเป็นพลังตามองค์ประกอบ 3 ด้านได้แก่ด้านสุขภาพ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม และด้านความมั่นคงปลอดภัย โดยใช้บูรณาการกับเนื้อหาสาระการเรียนรู้ที่ผู้สูงอายุต้องรู้ ควรรู้ และอยากรู้ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุที่เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ |
Description: | Doctor of Education (Ed.D.) ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2415 |