Title: THE RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY ADMINISTRATION TOWARDS AUTONOMOUS UNIVERSITY
การบริหารจัดการมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเมื่อเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ
Authors: Waraporn SRIAYUT
วราภรณ์ ศรีอยุธย์
Saisuda Tiacharoen
สายสุดา เตียเจริญ
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารจัดการมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเมื่อเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ
THE RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY ADMINISTRATION TOWARDS AUTONOMOUS UNIVERSITY
Issue Date:  29
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were: 1) identify the Rajabhat University Administration towards Autonomous University. 2) the confirmation the Rajabhat University Administration towards Autonomous University. The sample of this study were 36 Rajabhat Universies. The respondent of each University were 9 persons, comprising 3 executive administrators, 3 academic staff and 3 support staff, totaly 324. The research instruments consisted of a semi–structured interview and openionnaire. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) and content analysis. The research findings were as follow: 1. The Rajabhat University Administration towards Autonomous University in overall was at a high level. When considering each aspects found that the standards of potential and readiness in education in overall and each aspects were at a high level. When arranged by arithmetic mean form the highest to the lowest: as follows; academic area, financial area, administive area and physical area. Futher more the standards of operation according to the mission of the higher education found that in the overall and each aspects were at a high level. When arranged by arithmetic mean from descending, as follows; producing graduate student, academic services, researches area, and art and culture conservative. 2. The confirmation of the Rajabhat University Administration towards Autonomous University, and found that 1) the standards of potential and readiness in education, consisted  physical area, academic area, financial area and administive area and 2) the standards of operation according to the mission of higher education, consised, producing graduate student, researche mission, academic services and art and culture conservative were good fit with the data.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ 1) สภาพการบริหารจัดการของมหาวิทยาลัย ราชภัฏเมื่อเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ และ 2) ผลการยืนยันการบริหารจัดการมหาวิทยาลัย ราชภัฏเมื่อเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 36 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏละ 9 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 3 คน บุคลากรสายวิชาการ จำนวน 3 คน และบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน จำนวน 3 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 324 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เมื่อเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชณิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สภาพการบริหารจัดการของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเมื่อเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาตามมาตรฐาน พบว่า มาตรฐานด้านศักยภาพและความพร้อม ในการจัดการศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมาก ไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านการเงิน ด้านการบริหารจัดการ และด้านกายภาพ ส่วนมาตรฐานด้านการ ดำเนินการตามภารกิจของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา พบว่าโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่า มัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการผลิตบัณฑิต ด้านการให้บริการทางวิชาการทางสังคม ด้านการวิจัย และด้านการทำนุบำรุงศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม 2. ผลการยืนยันการบริหารจัดการมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเมื่อเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ พบว่า 1) มาตรฐานด้านศักยภาพและความพร้อมในการจัดการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ด้านกายภาพ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านการเงิน และด้านการบริหารจัดการ และ 2) มาตรฐานด้านการดำเนินการตามภารกิจ ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ด้านการผลิตบัณฑิต ด้านการวิจัย ด้านการให้บริการวิชาการแก่สังคม และด้านการทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2419