http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2431| Title: | Assessment of Chemical Storage of Industrial Factories in Eastern Part of Thailand การประเมินการจัดเก็บสารเคมีของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในพื้นที่ภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | Putcharee YAMPRAYOON พัชรี แย้มประยูร MALLIKA PANYAKAPO มัลลิกา ปัญญาคะโป Silpakorn University. Science |
| Keywords: | สารเคมี สถานที่เก็บสารเคมี ภาคตะวันออก โรงงานอุตสาหกรรม Chemical Chemical storage Eastern part Industrial plant |
| Issue Date: | 29 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The continuous expansion of the industries results in a higher consumption and storage of chemicals which is a risk of accidents, especially in the chemical industries. The most important measure to prevent accidents is proper storage of chemicals. Therefore, the objective of this research was to assess the situation of the chemical storage in the type 42(1) industrial factories located in the eastern part of Thailand. The assessment criteria followed the chemical and hazardous substance storage manual BE 2550. The study was conducted in the eastern part which consists of 7 provinces of Sakaeo, Prachinburi, Chachoengsao, Chonburi, Rayong, Chanthaburi and Trat as there are the highest densities of type 42 industries. The sampling number of 20 factories was calculated by the ratio of the number of factories in each province.
that 75 percent of the assessed factories passed the assessment criteria where 60 and 15 percent located inside and outside of the industrial estate zone, respectively. The most compliance topics were the building structures and health and hygiene such as staff training and medical checkup, whereas the most problematic issues were the traffic routing and chemical relocation. The assessment of specialized personnel for hazardous substances storage showed that 50 percent of the assessed personnel passed the assessment criteria where 30 and 20 percent worked in the factories inside and outside of the industrial estate zone, respectively. The most compliance topics were an inspection and using of the firefighting equipment as well as health management, whereas the chemical classification was the most problematic issue for the specialized personnel. The Pearson’s correlation coefficient between the industrial factory and the specialized personnel assessment scores was 0.434, which was at a low level. This indicated that there were other factors related to safe chemical storage additional to the specialized personnel skill. จากการขยายตัวของอุตสาหกรรมที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องส่งผลให้ปริมาณการใช้และ การจัดเก็บสารเคมีสูงขึ้นซึ่งเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดอุบัติภัยโดยเฉพาะในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมที่ประกอบ กิจการด้านเคมีภัณฑ์ หนึ่งในมาตรการสำคัญในการป้องกันอุบัติภัยคือการจัดเก็บสารเคมีที่ถูกต้อง และเหมาะสม งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินสถานการณ์การจัดเก็บสารเคมีในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม โดยใช้คู่มือการเก็บรักษาสารเคมีและวัตถุอันตราย พ.ศ. 2550 เป็นมาตรฐานในการจัดเก็บ โดยศึกษา เฉพาะโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประเภท 42(1) ในเขตพื้นที่ภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทยซึ่งประกอบด้วย 7 จังหวัด ได้แก่ สระแก้ว ปราจีนบุรี ฉะเชิงเทรา ชลบุรี ระยอง จันทบุรี และตราด เนื่องจากเป็น พื้นที่ที่มีความหนาแน่นของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประเภท 42 มากที่สุด ทั้งนี้ได้สุ่มตามสัดส่วนของจำนวน โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในแต่ละจังหวัดรวม 20 แห่ง จากการประเมินโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมพบว่า มีโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 75 ของจำนวนโรงงานที่รับการประเมินทั้งหมด โดยแบ่งเป็นโรงงานที่ประกอบกิจการ ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรม ร้อยละ 60 และนอกเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรม ร้อยละ 15 โดยหัวข้อการประเมิน เรื่องโครงสร้างอาคาร สุขภาพและสุขอนามัย เช่น การอบรมพนักงาน การตรวจสุขภาพ เป็นหัวข้อ ที่โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมสามารถปฏิบัติตามได้มากที่สุด และพบว่าหัวข้อการประเมิน เรื่องการกำหนด เส้นทางจราจร และการเคลื่อนย้ายสารเคมี เป็นปัญหากับโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมมากที่สุด สำหรับผล การประเมินบุคลากรเฉพาะ พบว่ามีบุคลากรเฉพาะผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินคิดเป็นร้อยละ 50 ของผู้ที่ได้รับ การประเมินทั้งหมด โดยแบ่งเป็นบุคลากรเฉพาะที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงงาน ซึ่งประกอบกิจการอยู่ในเขต นิคมอุตสาหกรรม ร้อยละ 30 และนอกเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรม ร้อยละ 20 โดยหัวข้อการประเมิน เรื่องการใช้และตรวจสอบอุปกรณ์ดับเพลิง การจัดการด้านสุขศาสตร์ เป็นหัวข้อที่บุคลากรเฉพาะ สามารถปฏิบัติได้มากที่สุด และพบว่าหัวข้อการประเมิน เรื่องการจำแนกประเภทสารเคมีเป็นปัญหา กับบุคลากรเฉพาะมากที่สุด ทั้งนี้ หากพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์ของคะแนนระหว่างการประเมินโรงงาน อุตสาหกรรมและการประเมินบุคลากรเฉพาะ พบว่ามีค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันเท่ากับ 0.434 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับต่ำแสดงว่าการจัดเก็บสารเคมีอย่างปลอดภัยยังมีปัจจัยอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องนอกจาก ประเด็นของบุคลากรเฉพาะ |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2431 |