DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ธนะวัฒน์, นภาลัย-
dc.contributor.author: Thanawat, Naphalai-
dc.date.issued: 2559-07-25-
dc.description: 57602706 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- นภาลัย ธนะวัฒน์
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการ ธุรกิจดาวเรือง 2) ศึกษาการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจดาวเรือง กรณีศึกษาในจังหวัด นครปฐมเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่เกษตรกรผู้เพาะปลูก ดาวเรืองและผู้ประกอบการค้าดาวเรืองและนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสรุปผลการศึกษาและ นำเสนอ ผลการศึกษาในรูปแบบการพรรณนาความ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการดำเนินธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจดาวเรืองเป็นธุรกิจ ขนาดย่อมแบบเจ้าของคนเดียวและแบบบุคคลภายในครอบครัวเป็นผู้บริหารโดยจะมีในส่วนของ เกษตรกรผู้เพาะปลูกและผู้ประกอบการค้าซึ่งทำให้ง่ายต่อการดำเนินงานมีการกำหนดมาตรฐานใน การบริหารเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงในการบริหารงาน ประกอบด้วย ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการลงทุน ด้าน วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และด้านทรัพยากรบุคคล 2) การจัดการโลจิสติกส์ของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจดาวเรือง แบ่งเป็นส่วนของเกษตรกรผู้เพาะปลูก ประกอบด้วย การพยากรณ์ความต้องการของลูกค้า การ ดำเนินการตามคำสั่งซื้อของลูกค้า การบรรจุภัณฑ์ การขนส่งและการจัดส่งผลผลิต ในส่วนของ ผู้ประกอบการค้าดาวเรือง ประกอบด้วยการบริหารคลังสินค้าและการจัดเก็บสินค้า การกระจาย สินค้า การขนส่งและการจัดส่งสินค้า การบริการลูกค้า ผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปเป็นประโยชน์และเป็นแนวทางในการประกอบธุรกิจ ให้กับเกษตรกรและผู้ประกอบการรายใหม่ที่สนใจ ตลอดจนนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษามาเป็น แนวทางในการพัฒนาด้านการดำเนินธุรกิจและการจัดการโลจิสติกส์เพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการ แข่งขันและสามารถประกอบธุรกิจได้อย่างยั่งยืน The purpose of this research aimed to study 1. Marigold business operations 2. Marigold logistics management, a case study in Nakhon Pathom Province. The in-depth interview was used for compiling data. The informants included Marigold growers and entrepreneurs. Subsequently, the content analysis and summary was conducted. Finally, the results were presented in description. The findings indicated that 1. Marigold business operations were small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) including sole proprietorship and family business. As the business model comprised growers and entrepreneurs, it is easy for business operation. However, it is recommended to determine management standards for reducing operation risk comprising: planning, investment, agriculture and personnel. 2. Logistics management of Marigold entrepreneurs consists of two parts namely growers and entrepreneurs. For growers, customer demands forecast, operations on demand, packaging and transportation management growers had to send the products to entrepreneurs by themselves. For entrepreneurs, cargo and storage management, distribution, transportation management and customer service. The results of this research showed thatthe entrepreneurs can be applied for developing guidelines with new growers and entrepreneurs interested. The data from the study of the development of business and logistics management. To create competitive advantage and sustainable business.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: การดำเนินธุรกิจ
dc.subject: การจัดการโลจิสติกส
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจดาวเรือง
dc.subject: OPERATIONen_US
dc.subject: LOGISTICS MANAGEMENTen_US
dc.subject: MARIGOLD ENTREPRENEURSen_US
dc.title: การดำเนินธุรกิจและการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจ ดาวเรืองในจังหวัดนครปฐม
dc.title.alternative: THE OPERATION AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT OF MARIGOLD ENTREPRENEURS IN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE.
dc.type: Thesis