http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2442| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENTS INDICATORS FOR EVALUATING INDIVIDUAL INNOVATIVENESS OF ORGANIZATION IN THAILAND CONTEXT : APPLIED WITH EMPLOYEE OF PROVINCIAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดเพื่อประเมินความสามารถด้านนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคลขององค์กรในบริบทประเทศไทย : การประยุกต์ใช้กับบุคลากรของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค |
| Authors: | Nattawut SOMBUNTAWEE ณัฐวุฒิ สมบูรณ์ทวี PRASOPCHAI PASUNON ประสพชัย พสุนนท์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | ความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล วิธีการเดลฟายฟัซซี กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบฟัซซี Individual Innovativeness Delphi Fuzzy method Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process |
| Issue Date: | 29 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research has the following objectives: 1. To find the meaning of Individual Innnovativeness and synthesize the knowledge of the indicators of Individual Innnovativeness in every factor with documentary research methodology 2. To select indicators for each factor of Individual Innnovativeness that is used to evaluate Individual Innnovativeness by using Delphi Fuzzy method 3. To test the accuracy according to the content of the questionnaire that is used to evaluate Individual Innnovativeness by content validity index 4. To measure consistency with internal correlation coefficient as well as confirmatory factor analysis of the Individual Innnovativeness indicator of the Provincial Electricity Authority. 5. To prioritize the importance of the Individual Innnovativeness of the Provincial Electricity Authority by using the fuzzy hierarchy analysis process and 6. To create questionnaire used in evaluation of Individual Innnovativeness and can prioritize the factor of Individual Innnovativeness. This research is a combination research between quantitative and qualitative research by using quantitative research to select and prioritize factor, Data collection on the selection of factor by using questionnaires with 24 experts in innovation by using Delphi Fuzzy method and collecting information for prioritizing with the 5 Provincial Electricity Authority's innovation project consultants with the fuzzy hierarchy analysis methods and qualitative research by documentary research methods to find elements that are related to Individual Innnovativeness from in-depth interviews with 24 experts in innovation to find the meaning of Individual Innnovativeness.
The results showed that 1) from documentary research Individual Innnovativeness is the person who has the ability to endure the uncertainty of using creativity, new things or developing problems and apply from the resources of the organization, Have knowledge and understanding of the application of knowledge available from exposure to a wide range of knowledge from both inside and outside the organization, To create a concept the process of creation of new things can also inspire the creation of internal innovation from oneself or push the eco member to achieve the determination in the success of innovation in the organization. 2) Individual Innnovativeness indicators can be divided into 4 factors, 17 indicators are personality features factors have 6 indicators, Motivation Factor have 4 indicators, job feature factors have 3 indicators, and cognition factors have 4 indicators 3) The results of content validity testing by finding content validity index Of Individual Innnovativeness, found that the accuracy index of content factors (I-CVI) is at 0.833 - 1.00 and the content validity of the questionnaire (S-CVI) at 0.975 within acceptable criteria. 4) The results of the conformity testing using the internal correlation coefficient of Individual Innnovativeness found that the content validity test using the content validity index method of Individual Innnovativeness found that the internal correlation coefficient was in the range of reliability of the appraiser, which was consistent at the level of 0.507-0.941 which in the range of level from good to very good. 5) The results of the prioritization of the factors of the Provincial Electricity Authority employees found that the 1st is the Motivation factors, the second is the job feature factors, the third is cognition factors and No. 4 are personality feature factors and 6) questionnaire used to evalute Individual Innnovativeness and can prioritize the Individual Innnovativeness factor, accessibility and ease of use with online channels การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อค้นหาความหมายของความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล และสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ของตัวชี้วัดความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคลในทุกองค์ประกอบ ด้วยระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร 2. เพื่อคัดเลือกตัวชี้วัดของแต่ละองค์ประกอบความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล ที่นำไปใช้ในการประเมินความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล ด้วยวิธีการเดลฟายฟัซซี 3. เพื่อทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาแบบประเมิน ที่นำไปใช้ในการประเมินความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล ด้วยวิธีการหาดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา 4. เพื่อวัดความสอดคล้อง ด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ภายใน พร้อมทั้งยืนยันองค์ประกอบเชิงโครงสร้าง ของตัวชี้วัดความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคลขององค์กรไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค 5. เพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคลขององค์กรไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคด้วยกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบฟัซซี และ 6. เพื่อสร้างแบบประเมินที่ใช้ในการประเมินความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล และสามารถจัดลำดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบของความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเพื่อคัดเลือกองค์ประกอบความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล จัดลำดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบ เก็บข้อมูลด้านการคัดเลือกองค์ประกอบโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนวัตกรรม จำนวน 24 คน ด้วยวิธีเดลฟายฟัซซี และเก็บข้อมูลสำหรับการจัดลำดับความสำคัญกับที่ปรึกษาโครงการนวัตกรรมของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค จำนวน 5 คน ด้วยวิธีการจัดลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบฟัซซี และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงเอกสารเพื่อค้นหาองค์ประกอบที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล และจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนวัตกรรม จำนวน 24 คน เพื่อค้นหาความหมายความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1)จากการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร ความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล คือ บุคคลที่มีความสามารถในการอดทนต่อความไม่แน่นอนของการใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์สิ่งใหม่ ๆ หรือการพัฒนาในการแก้ปัญหา และต่อยอดจากทรัพยากรขององค์กร มีความรู้ความเข้าใจถึงการประยุกต์ใช้องค์ความรู้ที่มี จากการเปิดรับความรู้ที่หลากหลายจากทั้งจากภายในและจากภายนอกองค์กร เพื่อให้เกิดเป็นแนวคิด กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์สิ่งใหม่ ๆ อีกทั้งยังสามารถสร้างแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมทั้งภายในจากตนเองหรือผลักดันบุคคลรอบข้างเพื่อให้เกิดความมุ่งมั่นต่อความสำเร็จในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมให้เกิดขึ้นกับองค์กร 2) องค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคลแบ่งได้เป็น 4 องค์ประกอบ 17 ตัวชี้วัด ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านบุคลิกภาพ จำนวน 6 ตัวชี้วัด องค์ประกอบด้านแรงบันดาลใจ จำนวน 4 ตัวชี้วัด องค์ประกอบด้านลักษณะงาน จำนวน 3 ตัวชี้วัด และองค์ประกอบด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ จำนวน 4 ตัวชี้วัด 3) ผลการทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาด้วยวิธีการหาดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล พบว่า ดัชนีความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหารายองค์ประกอบ (I-CVI) อยู่ที่ 0.833 - 1.00 และความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของทั้งฉบับ (S-CVI) อยู่ที่ 0.975 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้ 4) ผลการทดสอบความสอดคล้องด้วยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ภายในของความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล พบว่า ผลการทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาด้วยวิธีการหาดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล พบว่า ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ภายในอยู่ในช่วงมีความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้ประเมินมีความสอดคล้องกันในระดับ 0.507-0.941 ซึ่งอยู่ในช่วงคะแนนพอใช้ถึงดีมาก 5) ผลการจัดลำดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค พบว่า ลำดับที่ 1 คือ องค์ประกอบด้านแรงบันดาลใจ ลำดับที่ 2 คือ องค์ประกอบด้านลักษณะของงาน ลำดับที่ 3 คือ องค์ประกอบด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ และ ลำดับที่ 4 คือ องค์ประกอบด้านบุคลิกภาพ และ 6) แบบประเมินที่ใช้ในการประเมินความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคล และสามารถจัดลำดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบของความสามารถนวัตกรรมระดับบุคคลสามารถเข้าถึงและใช้งานได้ง่ายด้วยช่องทางออนไลน์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2442 |