http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2458| Title: | Normal Life Balance But Abnormal สมดุลชีวิตที่ปกติ ในความไม่ปกติ |
| Authors: | Nattawat SUKKASEM นัธทวัฒน์ สุขเกษม ITHIPOL THANGCHALOK อิทธิพล ตั้งโฉลก Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมภายนอก สภาวะจิตใจภายใน OVERT BEHAVIOR INTERNAL MENTAL STATE |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Every human being has different behavioral expressions depended on the influence of the external environments — both natural and man-made— that have led to the formation of traditions, beliefs, religions, rules, and regulations which are important parts in determining the way of thinking and the way of life.
I expressed the internal mental state, triggered by the external environmental factors, by using creative techniques following the content and the way of thinking. I conveyed this condition in the form of Expressionism through the portraits of people in the room area or private place to symbolize the private area as a person's state of mind.
A series of paintings "Normal Life Balance But Abnormal" illustrates the portraits of people represented the state of negative emotions, by organizing the tonal value of human skin in the same way as the metal objects, to create a feeling of oppressiveness and lifelessness that corresponds with a stressful lifestyle in today's capitalist society. I believe that everyone has a different internal mental state deep down and the way it presents depends on us. มนุษย์ทุกคนนั้นล้วนมีการแสดงออกทางพฤติกรรมที่แตกต่างกัน ขึ้นอยู่กับอิทธิพลของสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก ทั้งสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกิดขึ้นเองตามธรรมชาติ หรือสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้น ก่อเกิดเป็นขนบธรรมเนียม ประเพณี ความเชื่อ ศาสนา กฎระเบียบข้อบังคับ ซึ่งสิ่งเหล่านี้เป็นส่วนสำคัญในการกำหนดวิธีคิด และรูปแบบในการดำเนินชีวิต ข้าพเจ้าได้ถ่ายทอดสภาวะภายในจิตใจ ซึ่งเกิดจากเหตุปัจจัยทางสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก โดยใช้เทคนิค วิธีการสร้างสรรค์ให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหา วิธีคิด ซึ่งถ่ายทอดสภาวะนี้ออกมาในรูปแบบผลงานจิตรกรรมแนวแสดงอารมณ์ ในภาพของคนในพื้นที่ห้อง หรือสถานที่ส่วนตัว เพื่อเป็นสัญลักษณ์ในการแทนพื้นที่ห้องส่วนตัว กับพื้นที่ภายในจิตใจของบุคคลนั้น ผลงานจิตรกรรมชุด “สมดุลชีวิตที่ปกติ ในความไม่ปกติ” จะเห็นได้ว่ารูปคนในผลงานแสดงสภาวะอารมณ์ในทางลบ มีการให้ค่าน้ำหนักของเนื้อคน ออกมาเป็นลักษณะเดียวกับการให้ค่าน้ำหนักของวัตถุโลหะ เพื่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกที่หนักอึ้ง ไร้ชีวิตชีวา เพื่อสอดคล้องกับเรื่องราวการดำเนินชีวิตที่ความกดดัน ในสังคมปัจจุบันโดยยึดถือการดำเนินชีวิตแบบสังคมทุนนิยมเป็นใหญ่ ข้าพเจ้าเชื่อว่าทุกคนล้วนมีสภาวะภายในจิตใจในส่วนลึกที่แตกต่างกัน ขึ้นอยู่กับว่า เราต้องการแสดงมันออกมาในรูปแบบใด |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2458 |