http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2472| Title: | Ugly experience ประสบการณ์อัปลักษณ์ |
| Authors: | Chatcharin CHUEKOMPENG ชัชรินทร์ เชื้อคำเพ็ง Thanarit Thaipwaree ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | อัปลักษณ์ UGLY |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | If thoroughly analyzed, it will be found that among all those ugly things of every “ugly experience" knows each other's desires more than just the definition of greed, anger, and delusion but we know it as the mastermind of life. Many people are conquering the darkness in our minds. So I was inspired to create in the story about "Ugly experience". This is the record of the violence creation history that against humans in society, thus being an inspiration to convey the feelings of disgust and the ugliness of the human mind hidden within the subconscious which has demonstrated the uniqueness of people in the society. Therefore was created to search for the process of painting communication by visual language strategy, painting elements of human form in society that still lives in today's society from the foregoing. In the viewpoint of the presentation, the creator wants to encourage people to see violence in society. Presenting independent interpretations to art viewers with unique characteristics. หากวิเคราะห์กันอย่างถี่ถ้วนแล้วจะพบว่าในบรรดาสิ่งที่น่าเกลียดน่ากลัวทั้งหมดนั้น “ประสบการณ์อัปลักษณ์” ทุกคนต่างรู้จักกิเลสกันดีมากกว่าแค่ความหมายของคำว่าความโลภ ความโกรธ ความหลง แต่เรารู้จักมันในฐานะที่เป็นนายบงการชีวิต พ่ายแพ้ต่อกิเลส หลายคนต่างสยบให้กับความมืดดำที่เกาะกินอยู่ในจิตใจเรานี้ ผมจึงได้เกิดแรงบันดาลใจ จึงนำมาสร้างสรรค์ในเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับ “ประสบการณ์อัปลักษณ์” เป็นการบันทึกประวัติศาสตร์การสร้างความรุนแรงต่าง ๆ ที่มีต่อมนุษย์ในสังคม จึงเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกให้เห็นถึงความน่ารังเกียจและอัปลักษณ์ของจิตใจมนุษย์ ที่ซ่อนอยู่ภายในจากจิตใต้สำนึกเลยได้มุมมองต่าง ๆ ที่ได้แสดงเอกลักษณ์ของผู้คนในสังคม จึงนำมาสร้างสรรค์เพื่อเสาะแสวงหากระบวนการ ในการสื่อสารทางจิตรกรรมด้วยกลวิธีภาษาทางทัศนธาตุทางจิตรกรรม ของรูปทรงมนุษย์ในสังคมที่ยังใช้ชีวิตในสังคมปัจจุบัน จากที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นนั้น ในมุมมองของการนำเสนอที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์ ต้องการกระตุ้นเร้าให้ผู้คนเห็นความรุนแรงในสังคม นำเสนอตีความที่อิสระกับผู้ดูผลงานศิลปะที่มีลักษณะเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตน |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2472 |