DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Puttawat SOWATen
dc.contributor: พุทธวัตร โสวัตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vichaya Mukdamaneeen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิชญ มุกดามณีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis titled "External Karma to the Inner Mind" I was inspired by the present society which has values. Beauty in external refinement creating materialistic needs for fashion clothes, expensive clothes and the brand name including the value of plastic surgery that is very popular in today's society. These values ​​were created in order to create an identity for society to accept. Causing many effects were the mind to become attached to materialism that causing a desire within the desire to create but desire indefinitely. And it continues to circulate like this, it will create behavior in life. I want to communicate about the external conditions that affect the inner state of mind, causing the desire of lust. To understand the perception of the problem to restrain and let go of these things presented through works using the technique of collage which uses patterns of clothes that look colorful and attractive. To communicate meaning instead of social materialism in terms of values, beauty but the exterior that affects the feelings within the mind. Causing behavior to be misled with these values until there is only rottenness using Impression colors, emotional expressions and feelings that reflect the state of my mind and the feelings of these effects and conveyed through paintings.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อ “กรรมภายนอก ต่อ จิตภายใน” ข้าพเจ้าได้แรงบันดาลใจมาจากรูปแบบสังคมในปัจจุบันที่มีค่านิยม ความสวยความงามในการปรับแต่งทางภายนอกร่างกาย สร้างความต้องการทางวัตถุนิยมในเรื่องเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น เครื่องแต่งกายราคาแพงๆ และของแบรนด์เนม รวมถึงค่านิยมในการทำ ศัลยกรรม ที่มีความนิยมกันมากในสังคมทุกวันนี้ ค่านิยมกับสิ่งเหล่านี้เกิดขึ้นมาเพื่อสร้างตัวตนให้สังคมเกิดการยอมรับ ทำให้เกิดผลผลกระทบมากมาย ทำให้จิตใจเกิดการยึดติดกับวัตถุนิยม ก่อให้เกิดเป็นกิเลสตัณหาที่อยู่ภายในสร้างแต่ความต้องการไปเรื่อยๆ และถ้ายังวนเวียนเป็นวัฏจักรแบบนี้ต่อไปจะก่อให้เกิดเป็นพฤติกรรมในการดำเนินชีวิต ข้าพเจ้าต้องการสื่อสารเรื่องปัญหาสภาวะภายนอกที่มีผลกระทบรบกวนสภาวะภายในจิตใจก่อให้เกิดสู่ความต้องการของกิเลสตัณหา ให้เกิดการรับรู้ความเข้าใจของปัญหา เพื่อยับยั้งชั่งใจและปล่อยวางกับสิ่งเหล่านี้ นำเสนอผ่านผลงานโดยใช้เทคนิคของการตัดแปะ (Collage) ที่ใช้ลวดลายของเสื้อผ้าที่มีลักษณะสีสันที่ดูสวยงามและน่าดึงดูด เพื่อสื่อความหมายแทนถึงวัตถุนิยมทางสังคม ในเรื่องค่านิยมความสวยความงามแต่ภายนอก ที่มีผลกระทบกับความรู้สึกภายในจิตใจ ก่อให้เกิดพฤติกรรมในการหลงผิดกับค่านิยมเหล่านี้ เเละใช้เทคนิคการเพ้นท์ให้สีสันแบบ Impression แสดงออกทางเชิงอารมณ์และความรู้สึกที่สะท้อนสภาวะภายในจิตใจข้าพเจ้ากับความรู้สึกของผลกระทบเหล่านี้ ถ่ายทอดออกมาผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สภาวะภายในth
dc.subject: สภาวะภายนอกth
dc.subject: กิเลสตัณหาth
dc.subject: สังคมนิยมth
dc.subject: INTERNAL STATEen
dc.subject: EXTERNAL STATEen
dc.subject: LUSTen
dc.subject: SOCIALISMen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: External karma to the inner minden
dc.title: กรรมภายนอก ต่อ จิตภายในth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th