http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2477Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chanapon KOMKHAM | en |
| dc.contributor | ชนะพล คมขำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vichaya Mukdamanee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิชญ มุกดามณี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | "Installation Art : The Reflection Process of Time Dynamic" The thesis that learn about nature of time and learn about time perception of human including learn the time in art for emphasizing the art element and art composition to be able to show dynamic charecteristics and be able to build awareness on time by art method. The purpose of artistic creation that relate to the reality of time as studied and observed from daily life events. This process can be divide into 4 subset expressions, namely 1. Photography 2. Semi-Performance Sound Art and Video Art 3. Object Art 4. Painting . Can be presented together as a concret image of the artwork, mix media installation. The artwork presentation reflecting physical time and abstract time the overview of the dynamic process of time that relate between events space and time. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | "ศิลปะจัดวาง : กระบวนการสะท้อนพลวัตแห่งเวลา" คือวิทยานิพนธ์ที่ได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับธรรมชาติของเวลา และศึกษาการรับรู้เวลาของมนุษย์ รวมทั้งศึกษาเวลาในบริบทศิลปะ เพื่อการขับเน้นศิลปธาตุและองค์ประกอบศิลปะให้สามารถแสดงลักษณะอันเป็นพลวัตและสามารถสร้างการรับรู้ต่อเวลาผ่านวิธีการทางศิลปะ จุดมุ่งหมายคือการสร้างสรรค์กระบวนการศิลปะที่สัมพันธ์กับความเป็นจริงของเวลา ตามที่ได้ศึกษาและสังเกตุจากเกตุการณ์ในชีวิตประจำวัน กระบวนการนี้สามารถแบ่งแยกออกเป็นการแสดงชุดย่อย 4 รูปแบบ คือ 1.ภาพถ่าย 2.ศิลปะเสียง กึ่งศิลปะการแสดงและศิลปะวีดิทัศน์ 3.ศิลปะวัตถุ 4. จิตรกรรม แล้วสามารถนำเสนอรวมกันเป็นรูปแบบผลงานสื่อผสม การนำเสนอผลงานสามารถสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงกายภาพของเวลาและนามธรรมของเวลา และแสดงภาพรวมของกระบวนการพลวัตแห่งเวลา ที่ว่าด้วยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเหตุการณ์ พื้นที่และเวลาที่แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะจัดวาง | th |
| dc.subject | พลวัต | th |
| dc.subject | เวลา | th |
| dc.subject | installation art | en |
| dc.subject | dynamic | en |
| dc.subject | time | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Installation Art : The Reflection Process of Time Dynamic | en |
| dc.title | ศิลปะจัดวาง : กระบวนการสะท้อนพลวัตแห่งเวลา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |