http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2483
Title: | Benevolence of the Lord Buddha พุทธจริยา |
Authors: | Somruthai WONGYAI สมฤทัย วงศ์ใหญ่ Wiranya Duangrat วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | พุทธจริยา พุทธประวัติ จิตรกรรมไทยประเพณี ความงาม ความงามความประณีต คติธรรมคำสอน ความศรัทธา ความสุข ความสงบ พระพุทธศาสนา ลักษณะไทย Benevolence of the Lord Buddha history of Buddha Thai traditional painting exquisite beauty aesthetics Buddhist doctrine Faith happiness Peace of mind Buddhism Thai style |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | “Benevolence of the Lord Buddha” is the art project that is explores the history of Buddha. Presented about Benevolence of the Lord Buddha in Thai traditional painting. The painting presents exquisite beauty and delicate detail through the use of color, lines, shapes and composition. Which is aesthetics in Thai style. To spread Buddhist doctrine. Also helps to sooth the mind. To bring happiness and peace Brightness within the mind. As well as being a means of conveying the mind for faith in Buddhism ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ในหัวข้อ พุทธจริยา เป็นการถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวพุทธประวัติ ที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการบำเพ็ญคุณธรรมความดีขององค์พระสัมมาสัมพุทธเจ้าในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมไทยประเพณี แสดงความงามความประณีตละเอียดอ่อนผ่านการใช้ เส้น สี รูปทรง องค์ประกอบ อันเป็นสุนทรียะตามแบบไทย เพื่อเผยแผ่คติธรรมคำสอนอีกทั้งช่วยจรรโลงจิตใจ ให้เกิดความสุข ความสงบ ความผ่องใสภายในจิตใจ ตลอดจนเป็นสื่อในการน้อมนำจิตใจให้เกิดความเลื่อมใสศรัทธาในพระพุทธศาสนา |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2483 |