Title: Phar-bot isaan;Buddha comes to Earth
พระบฏอีสานพระเจ้าเลียบโลก
Authors: Pongpat BOONUM
พงษ์พัฒน์ บุญอุ้ม
Wiranya Duangrat
วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: ผ้าพระบฏ
จิตรกรรมไทยแบบประเพณี
ศิลปะพื้นถิ่น
สีธรรมชาติ
วัฒนธรรม
วรรณกรรม
ความเชื่อ
ความศรัทธา
สร้างสรรค์
ศิลปะร่วมสมัย
Phra bot
Thai traditional painting
Folk Art
Natural color
Culture
Literature
Belief
Faith
Creative
Contemporary art
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:            Phar-bot isaan;Buddha comes to Earth. The northeastern folk literature and the Buddhist concepts of Isan people into a contemporary Thai painting work By using the study of traditional Thai painting styles in the central region. Blending the art form of Laos and Isan arts, influenced by the fabric of ancient techniques with natural materials. In order to transfer the gold to the beliefs and  Buddhism. Furthermore, people keep on the good culture. As well as showing the characteristics of Isan local art.             It was a reflection of the combination of Buddhist. Beliefs and local beliefs that appear in folk literature showing the identity of Laos and Isan culture. Through aesthetic aesthetics in order to purify the mind to create holiness, creating faith To be offered as a Buddhist worship.
ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง ฮูปพระบฏพระเจ้าเลียบโลก เป็นการนำเอาวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านอีสานและแนวคิดทางพระพุทธศาสนาของคนอีสานมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานจิตรกรรมไทยแบบประเพณีร่วมสมัย โดยอาศัยการศึกษารูปแบบจิตรกรรมไทยแบบประเพณีภาคกลาง ผสมผสานรูปแบบศิลปกรรมลาวและอีสานได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากการทำผ้าพระบฏเทคนิคโบราณด้วยวัสดุจากธรรมชาติ เพื่อถ่ายทอดถึงความเชื่อและความศรัทธาที่มีต่อพระพุทธศาสนา เพื่อจรรโลงรักษาวัฒนธรรมอันดีงาม ตลอดจนแสดงอัตลักษณ์ของศิลปะกรรมท้องถิ่นอีสาน เพื่อสร้างเป็นพระบฏที่สะท้อนความเชื่อแบบผสมผสานระหว่างคติทางพุทธศาสนากับความเชื่อท้องถิ่นที่ปรากฏในวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านแสดงวัฒนธรรมลาวและอีสาน ผ่านสุนทรียทางความงามเพื่อขัดเกลาจิตใจให้เกิดความบริสุทธิ์ก่อให้เกิดความศรัทธา เพื่อถวายเป็นพุทธบูชา
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2484