http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2488| Title: | Universe in the Womb จักรวาลในอุทร |
| Authors: | Watcharaporn YOODEE วัชราพร อยู่ดี Pishnu Supanimit พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | จักรวาล อุทรมารดา นามธรรมในงานจิตรกรรม UNIVERSE WOMB ABSTRACT IN PAINTING |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | “Universe in the Womb” has been developed content, moods, ideas and styles from the ‘Beautiful Sadness’ and ‘In Amnion’ series, started from the deeply sadness for the loss of baby in the womb, caused problems with incomplete reproductive system, had to rely on medical sciences, entered the treatment process of infertility by artificial insemination methods. I was pregnant and failed three times from these methods more than ten times in five years. Time passed by with deep sadness from the disappointment in the matter of having a child and become memories that are always remembered.
The main purpose of creation set in ‘Universe in the Womb’ is for conveying pictures instead of memories of the child, once ever been in the womb. Creating the world of imagination based on real life experiences with the analogy that expectant another is the greatest as universe with methods of studying cosmology concepts on the relationship of all things in the universe together with memory theory as the data base supported the expression with paintings mixed techniques by using ultrasound images of my pregnant as a medium both original and modified by extending, contracting and rebuilding as a basic infrastructure before using techniques of painting methods to create more new imagery in art.
The results of this process found that all elements of the visual element as appeared in the paintings started from emptiness are the same as the origin of everything in the universe. Started from the smallest life to the greatest point. Both the womb and universe are the ‘Origin of Life’, comes from the same element and in one unity like as if the vibrating energy moves in art and same as molecules life that floating in the universe. “จักรวาลในอุทร” ถูกพัฒนาเนื้อหาทั้งความรู้สึก ความคิดและรูปแบบมาจากผลงานชุด “ความเศร้าอันงดงาม” และผลงานชุด “ในอุทร” จากประเด็นเริ่มต้นเรื่องความโศกเศร้าสะเทือนใจที่ต้องสูญเสียลูกในครรภ์ สาเหตุจากปัญหาเกี่ยวกับระบบสืบพันธุ์ที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ ต้องพึ่งพาวิทยาการทางการแพทย์ เข้าสู่กระบวนการรักษาภาวะผู้มีบุตรยากโดยใช้วิธีการผสมเทียม ข้าพเจ้าตั้งครรภ์และล้มเหลว 3 ครั้ง จากการรักษาด้วยวิธีการนี้มากว่า 10 ครั้ง ในระยะเวลา 5 ปี เมื่อเวลาผ่านไปความทุกข์เศร้าด้วยไม่สมปรารถนาเรื่องลูกได้คลายจางไป กลายเป็นความทรงจำที่ยังคงระลึกถึงอยู่เสมอ ความมุ่งหมายหลักของการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุด “จักรวาลในอุทร” ก็เพื่อถ่ายทอดภาพแทนความทรงจำถึงลูกที่เคยมีชีวิตอยู่ในครรภ์ เป็นการสร้างโลกแห่งจินตนาการจากประสบการณ์ชีวิตจริงด้วยการอุปมาอุปไมยว่าครรภ์มารดานั้นยิ่งใหญ่เทียบได้ดังจักรวาล โดยมีกระบวนวิธีการศึกษาแนวความคิดจักรวาลวิทยาที่ว่าด้วยความสัมพันธ์ของสรรพสิ่งทั้งหลายในเอกภพ ผนวกกับแนวคิดทฤษฎีความทรงจำ นำมาเป็นฐานข้อมูลสนับสนุนการแสดงออกผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรมเทคนิคผสม ที่ใช้ภาพอัลตร้าซาวด์ของตนเองตอนตั้งครรภ์มาเป็นสื่อ ทั้งภาพที่เป็นรูปแบบตามต้นฉบับเดิมและการดัดแปลงด้วยการยืด หด ขยาย และประกอบสร้างใหม่ มาเป็นโครงสร้างพื้นฐานเบื้องต้นก่อนจะใช้เทคนิควิธีการทางจิตรกรรมอื่นๆ มาสร้างสรรค์เพิ่มเติม เพื่อให้เกิดจินตภาพใหม่ ผลลัพธ์ของกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์พบว่า องค์ประกอบของทัศนธาตุทั้งหลายที่ปรากฏขึ้นในผลงานมีจุดเริ่มต้นมาจากความว่างเปล่า เช่นเดียวกับการกำเนิดสรรพสิ่งในจักรวาล จากความมีชีวิตอันเป็นจุดที่เล็กที่สุดไปสู่จุดที่ยิ่งใหญ่ที่สุด ทั้งครรภ์มารดาและจักรวาลต่างก็เป็น “จุดกำเนิดชีวิต” ทุกชีวิตมาจากธาตุเดียวกันและเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกัน เสมือนกับพลังงานที่สั่นสะเทือนเคลื่อนไหวอยู่ในงานศิลปะ เช่นเดียวกับโมเลกุลแห่งชีวิตที่ล่องลอยอยู่ในจักรวาล |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2488 |