http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2497| Title: | THE STUDY OF CHARACTERISTICS AND RELATIONSHIP PATTERNS WITH URBAN COMMUNITY OF URBAN SPACES IN RATTANAKOSIN ISLAND AREA การศึกษาคุณลักษณะและแบบแผนความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนเมืองของพื้นที่เปิดโล่งสาธารณะในพื้นที่เกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ |
| Authors: | Jiramet ATTASANSATID จิรเมธ อัตตสรรค์สาธิต THANA CHIRAPIWAT ธนะ จีระพิวัฒน์ Silpakorn University. Architecture |
| Keywords: | พื้นที่เปิดโล่งสาธารณะ คุณลักษณะ ชุมชนเมือง การรับรู้ทางสุนทรียภาพ Urban space characteristics urban communities aesthetic perception |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | “What are the characteristics of Urban spaces in Rattanakosin Island and the patterns of their relationship to urban communities?" led to reviews of urban space design theory, theories of urban space and theories of environment aesthetics along with fields surveys to investigate spatial and physical factors of these Urban spaces. In addition, a survey of residents and business owners in the vicinity of these spaces using in-depth interviews provided qualitative data for the analysis of how the spatial and physical attributes of these spaces relate to socio-economic, perception of aesthetic, and usages of the spaces by the communities. It was found that the characteristics, shapes and visual properties of urban spaces have a direct relationship with the “context and aesthetic” at the highest level, followed by accessibility directly relates to “society and culture and economy", and location, aesthetics, and the types of urban space directly relate to "function", and shape, location, visual and access relate to "composition" respectively. Lastly, accessibility, building types, functions relate to “economy” at the lowest level. These patterns of relationships correspond to how communities perceive and utilize these urban spaces. การค้นหาคำตอบต่อคำถาม “พื้นที่เปิดโล่งสาธารณะในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ มีคุณลักษณะอย่างไร และพื้นที่เหล่านั้นมีแบบแผนความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนเมืองในรูปแบบใด” ประกอบด้วยการศึกษาทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกแบบพื้นที่เปิดโล่งสาธารณะที่มีคุณภาพ ทฤษฎีรูปทรงของพื้นที่เปิดโล่งสาธารณะ และทฤษฎีการรับรู้สุนทรียภาพของสภาพแวดล้อมเมือง ด้วยกระบวนการสำรวจคุณสมบัติเชิงพื้นที่ การวิเคราะห์ประเมินค่าระดับของคุณลักษณะเชิงคุณภาพ และการรับรู้ความพึงพอใจแบบมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อวิเคราะห์บทบาท หน้าที่ และแบบแผนความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างพื้นที่เปิดโล่งสาธารณะกับชุมชนเมืองที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามยุคสมัย ผลการวิเคราะห์ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านแบบแผนการรับรู้ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ลำดับสูงสุด พบว่าคุณลักษณะรูปทรง และมุมมอง เกิดความสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับ “บริบทที่ตั้ง และสุนทรียภาพ” ลำดับถัดไปคือ คุณลักษณะการเข้าถึงสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับปัจจัยด้าน “บริบทที่ตั้ง สังคม และเศรษฐกิจ” ส่วนคุณลักษณะสถานที่ตั้ง องค์ประกอบ สุนทรียภาพ และประเภท สัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับ ปัจจัยด้าน “บทบาทหน้าที่” และคุณลักษณะรูปทรง สถานที่ตั้ง มุมมอง และการเข้าถึง สัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับ ปัจจัยด้าน “องค์ประกอบภายในพื้นที่” ลำดับสุดท้ายคือคุณลักษณะการเข้าถึง อาคารที่โอบล้อม และบทบาทหน้าที่ สัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ซึ่งชี้ให้เห็นว่าคุณลักษณะ และแบบแผนความสัมพันธ์เหล่านี้เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อระดับการตอบสนองความต้องการใช้พื้นที่เปิดโล่งสาธารณะ |
| Description: | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2497 |