http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2499Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Siriwat PHUNGCHIM | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิริวัฒน์ พึ่งฉิม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pheereeya boonchaiyapruek | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พีรียา บุญชัยพฤกษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Issues of rapid urban expansion especially, the increase in the population of Bangkok that extends from the countryside into the city, causing Bangkok to expand its settlement to 5 provinces, namely Nonthaburi, Pathum Thani, Nakhon Pathom, Samut Prakan, and Samut Sakhon, thus being popular to it is home to the majority of the population working in the city. In the meantime, the characteristics of suburb development are in contrast to the characteristics of urban development (Human dimension, Cities for People, Gehl (2016)) that should focus on building cities for people, instead of building cities for cars which is the cornerstone of all people's development, which will affect the behavior, attitude, health and well-being of the city, divided into 4 topics: vitality, safety, sustainability, and good health. Therefore, this research aims to study people's cities and apply the results to suburban communities. This research aims to study the concept of people's cities and the usage patterns that affect the urban development of people in the suburbs. By means of surveying and observation saving a photo and stalking In a timely manner to gain insight into and the relationships of various factors affecting the behavior and usage of suburb areas. Such data thus is analyzed along with relevant theories of human-centric urban design paradigms. The results of the study can be presented as a way to promote a city for people at the community design level as well as government policy guidance. In order to do that, there should be a policy to promote the physical of the community to support walking and meeting in the community, create safety for the city; encourage people to use the public space; reduce energy consumption and reduce the use of cars for the good health of people in the suburbs. By achieving such goals of urban development in accordance with people's urban ideas and enhance the quality of life. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ประเด็นปัญหาเรื่องการขยายตัวของเมืองอย่างรวดเร็ว โดยเฉพะอย่างยิ่งการเพิ่มขึ้นของประชากรในกรุงเทพมหานครที่อพยพจากชนบทเข้าสู่ในเมืองจนทำให้กรุงเทพมหานครมีการขยายการตั้งถิ่นฐานไปยัง 5 จังหวัดปริมณฑล ได้แก่ นนทบุรี ปทุมธานี นครปฐม สมุทรปราการ และสมุทรสาคร จนได้รับความนิยมให้เป็นที่อยู่อาศัยของประชากรส่วนใหญ่ที่ทำงานในเมือง แต่ในขณะเดียวกันลักษณะของการพัฒนาชานเมืองกลับตรงกันข้ามกับลักษณะของการพัฒนาเมืองของผู้คน (Human dimension, Cities for People, Gehl (2559)) ที่ควรจะมุ่งเน้นการสร้างเมืองเพื่อผู้คน ไม่ใช้สร้างเมืองเพื่อรถยนต์ ซึ่งเป็นหัวใจหลักสำคัญของการพัฒนาเมืองของผู้คนทั้งหมดจะส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรม ทัศนคติ สุขภาพ และความเป็นอยู่ของเมือง ได้แบ่งไว้ 4 หัวข้อ คือ ความมีชีวิตชีวา ความปลอดภัย ความยั่งยืน และสุขภาพที่ดี ดังนั้นงานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาเมืองของผู้คนและนำผลที่ได้ไปประยุกต์ใช้กับชุมชนบริเวณย่านชานเมือง งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาแนวความคิดเรื่องเมืองของผู้คนและรูปแบบการใช้งานพื้นที่ที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาเมืองของผู้คนในบริเวณย่านชานเมือง โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจและสังเกตการณ์ การบันทึกภาพถ่าย และการสะกดรอยตาม ตามจังหวะที่เหมาะสมเพื่อให้ได้ทราบถึงข้อมูลเชิงลึกและความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมและการใช้งานของพื้นที่ย่านชานเมือง และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์สภาพการใช้งานในปัจจุบันควบคู่ไปกับทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องในการออกแบบพเมืองของผู้คน ผลการศึกษาสามารถนำไปเสนอเป็นแนวทางที่ส่งเสริมในเรื่องเมืองของผู้คน ในระดับนโยบายพัฒนาเมืองที่จะนำมาสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐที่จะทำให้เมืองกลายเป็นเมืองของผู้คน โดยมีนโยบายที่ส่งเสริมทางด้านกายภาพของชุมชนเพื่อสนับสนุนการเดินเท้าและการพบปะกันภายในชุมชน สร้างความปลอดภัยให้เมือง ส่งเสริมให้คนออกมาใช้งานพื้นที่สาธารณะ ลดการใช้พลังงาน และลดการใช้รถยนต์ เพื่อสุขภาพที่ดีของผู้คนในย่านชานเมือง บรรลุเป้าหมายของการพัฒนาเมืองตามแนวความคิดเมืองของผู้คนและเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่สาธารณะ | th |
| dc.subject | ย่านชานเมือง | th |
| dc.subject | เมืองของผู้คน | th |
| dc.subject | Public Space | en |
| dc.subject | Suburb District | en |
| dc.subject | Cities for People | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | A Study of Public Space in suburban area towoards Jan Gehl's "Cities for People" preposition:A case study of Bangyai, Nonthaburi province. | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาพื้นที่สาธารณะย่านชานเมืองตามแนวความคิด "เมืองของผู้คน" (Jan Gehl) : กรณีศึกษา ย่านบางใหญ่ จังหวัดนนทบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |