http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2510
Title: | REFLECTION ON PARTICIPATORY COMMUNITY CONSERVATION ANDDEVELOPMENT IN KLONG BANGLUNG COMMUNITY ภาพสะท้อนโครงการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วม กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนคลองบางหลวง |
Authors: | Paanthanwa PATTANAKULCHAI ป่านธันวา พัฒนกุลชัย Supitcha Tovivich สุพิชชา โตวิวิชญ์ Silpakorn University. Architecture |
Keywords: | การพัฒนา การมีส่วนร่วม ชุมชนคลองบางหลวง development participation Klong Bang Luang community |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are
1) To study strengths and weaknesses of tools researchers used to conduct the research and the approaches and methodologies that affected the communal participation of subjects in societal development utilized in each project conducted
2) To study the key performance indicators (KPIs) of each project that influent the societal changes that lead to a better outcome
This research is divided into 4 main sections including 1) the collection of data from relevant documents 2) the collection of findings from the field study using the face-to-face interview approach with residents in Klong Bang Luang community 3) Data analysis from the field study and 4) Finding and conclusion.
From this research, we found that considering communal participation, the satisfaction of participation is directly related to the participation itself. After a careful assessment, we conclude that there are 4 factors that are critical in determining the satisfaction of participants. The 4 factors are as follows;
The participation that affects the satisfaction in project’s activities
The allocation of areas that affects the project’s outcome
The tools used in each project
The level of support of community to drive the project การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาจุดแข็งและจุดอ่อนของโครงการที่ดำเนินการในแต่ละครั้ง ทั้งในแง่มุมของเครื่องมือที่ใช้ดำเนินการหรือวิธีการที่จะส่งผลต่อการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาชุมชนของคนในชุมชน 2) เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์ของโครงการในแต่ละครั้ง ที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของชุมชนเพื่อนำไปสู่การปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงในทิศทางที่ดีขึ้นต่อไป วิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) การรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) การรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสำรวจภาคสนาม โดยการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนคลองบางหลวง 3) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสำรวจภาคสนาม 4) สรุปผลการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการ ผลลัพธ์ความพึงพอใจมักจะสอดคล้องกับการมีส่วนร่วม หากคนที่ไม่ได้มีส่วนร่วมเกิดความพึงพอใจหรือไม่พึงพอใจ ซึ่งเกิดจากปัจจัย ทั้ง 4 ที่ ดังนี้ ประเด็นของการมีส่วนร่วมที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในโครงการแต่ละกิจกรรม ประเด็นเรื่องการแบ่งฝั่งพื้นที่ซึ่งส่งผลต่อผลลัพธ์ของโครงการ ประเด็นเรื่องเครื่องมือที่ใช้ดำเนินการในแต่ละโครงการ ประเด็นเรื่องคนที่มีส่วนสำคัญในการผลักดันโครงการ |
Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2510 |