http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2512
Title: | A Study of Potential Area for Housing Development: A Case Study of Suvarnabhumi Airport Surrounding Communities การศึกษาศักยภาพของพื้นที่เพื่อพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย กรณีศึกษาชุมชนโดยรอบท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ |
Authors: | Danai SRISUNGVORN ดนัย ศรีสังวร Sonchai Lobyaem สญชัย ลบแย้ม Silpakorn University. Architecture |
Keywords: | เป็นการวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ เขตปลอดภัยทางเดินอากาศ ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ Land Suitability Analysis Air Safety Zones Geographic Information System |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The development plan for the areas surrounding airport focuses on urban Structure and other relevant systems include the following three key components: transportation planning, geo-economic development planning and designing, and residential development in Airport-oriented Development (Thapana Bunyaprawit, 2016) or aerotropolis planning (Kasada J D, 2000). A qualitative research method used in this study is the Potential Surface Analysis (PSA) technique and Sieve Mapping technique. This research studied the suitability for residence development surrounding Suvarnabhumi Airport to recommend proper zones for housing development in an area which is free from any impact on the community environment. The recommended site, 127.40 square kilometers representing 20.86 percent of the study area, locates in an area which is not harmful to nature and environment. The area situates in six districts that are Bang Phli District, Prawet District, Min Buri District, Saphan Sung District, Lat Krabang District, and Bang Sao Thong District, respectively. The researcher used the results of the analysis as a supplementary information for making recommendation in the development of residential area around the Suvarnabhumi Airport. การวางแผนพัฒนาพื้นที่รอบท่าอากาศยาน ที่ให้ความสำคัญด้านการวางระบบเมืองและระบบอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยมีหลักเกณฑ์สำคัญ คือ 1) การวางแผนด้านคมนาคม 2) การวางแผนและออกแบบพัฒนาพื้นที่เศรษฐกิจ และ 3) การพัฒนาย่านที่อยู่อาศัยให้เหมาะสมและปลอดภัย ซึ่งใช้แนวคิดการพัฒนาพื้นที่รอบท่าอากาศยานขนาดใหญ่ (Airport-Oriented Development: AOD) (ฐาปนา บุณยประวิต, 2559) และทฤษฎีเมืองศูนย์กลางการบิน (Aerotropolis) (Kasada J D, 2000) โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยเทคนิค Potential Surface Analysis (PSA) และ Sieve Mapping เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย จากการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่ที่มีความเหมาะสมมาก (Most Suitable) เป็นพื้นที่ที่มีความเหมาะสมและมีศักยภาพด้านกายภาพเพื่อการพัฒนาพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยชุมชนโดยรอบท่าอากาศยานมากที่สุด เป็นพื้นที่ที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบกับสภาพแวดล้อมชุมชน และตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่เสี่ยงภัยต่อธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมต่ำ มีพื้นที่ 127.40 ตารางกิโลเมตร คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 20.86 ของพื้นที่ศึกษา บริเวณพื้นที่อำเภอบางพลี เขตประเวศ เขตมีนบุรี เขตสะพานสูง เขตลาดกระบัง อำเภอบางเสาธง ตามลำดับ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้นำผลการวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าว เป็นข้อมูลประกอบการจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยพื้นที่โดยรอบท่ากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ |
Description: | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2512 |