http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2513Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sakkrit SAWASDEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ศักดิ์กฤต สวัสดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KAMTHORN KULACHOL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กำธร กุลชล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) | en |
| dc.description | การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to have a study guideline to improve the physical environment and facilities of the district park, to study its problematic issues and behaviors, in order to make it more accessible and suitable for recreational purposes for wheelchair users. The study focuses on concepts, theories, measures and the area being studied - through the use of relevant secondary data analysis. The sample group size for this research was 100 persons who are wheelchair and non-wheelchair users. The tools used in this research were need-assessment questionnaires and physical survey forms of the facilities and environment for wheelchair users at Lumphini Park. Data from the questionnaires were then analyzed through the percentage of frequency-of-responses and the Mean and Standard Deviation method. The result of the research shows that 1. For travel behavior and characteristics, whether in the form of vehicle usage (Mode) or the selection of modes of travel - most respondents want the improvement of connections of the walkway within Lumphini Park. 2. On the objectives and characteristics of the sample group in traveling to Lumphini Park - from responses, most have jobs or private businesses. It is found that the main purpose of wheelchair users at Lumphini Park was for exercise or recreation. From the evaluation, it is found that there are facilities for wheelchair users but they cannot be used at full capacity, so the environment and facilities should be improved in order to have the right potential for wheelchair users who need to exercise at Lumphini Park. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา เแนวทางการปรับปรุงมาตรฐานการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของสวนสาธารณะระดับย่าน ปัญหาและพฤติกรรมเพื่อให้เกิดการเข้าถึงและใช้บริการทางนันทนาการที่เหมาะสมสำหรับกลุ่มผู้ใช้รถเข็นวีลแชร์ โดยศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี มาตรการ และพื้นที่ศึกษา โดยใช้กระบวนการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิที่เกี่ยวข้อง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ กลุ่มผู้ใช้รถเข็นวีลแชร์และประชาชนทั่วไป จำนวน 100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การใช้แบบสอบถามความต้องการ และการใช้แบบสํารวจทางกายภาพของ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสภาพแวดล้อมสำหรับผู้ใช้วีลแชร์ในสวนสาธารณะสวนลุมพินี ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามโดย การหาค่าความถี่ (Frequency) จำนวนร้อยละ (Percentage) เสนอข้อมูลในรูปแบบค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน S.D. (Standard Deviation) ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1.พฤติกรรมและลักษณะในการเดินทางไม่ว่าจะเป็นรูปแบบการใช้ยานพาหนะ (Mode) หรือการเลือกรูปแบบในการเดินทางส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้ปรับปรุงเชื่อมต่อทางเดินเข้าภายในสวนสาธารณะสวนลุมพินี 2.วัตถุประสงค์และลักษณะในการเดินทางของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้าสวนสาธารณะสวนลุมพินี เมื่อดูจากประชาชนตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนมากมีอาชีพ ธุรกิจส่วนตัว ทำให้ทราบว่าวัตถุประสงค์หลักกลุ่มผู้ใช้รถเข็นวีลแชร์ที่เข้ามาใช้บริกาสวนสาธารณะสวนลุมพินี คือ ออกกำลังกาย หรือ กิจกรรมนันทนาการ จากผลประเมินพบว่ามีการจัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกสำหรับผู้ใช้รถเข็นวีลแชร์แต่ไม่สามารถใช้งานได้เต็มประสิทธิภาพจึงควรมีการพัฒนาปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกให้มีศักยภาพที่เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้ใช้รถเข็นวีลแชร์ที่มีความต้องการออกกำลังกายในสวนลุมพินี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ADD ผู้ใช้รถเข็นวีลแชร์ / สภาพแวดล้อม / สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก / สวนสาธารณะระดับย่าน | th |
| dc.subject | WHEELCHAIR USERS / PHYSICAL ENVIRONMENT AND APPROPRIATE FACILITIES / DISTRICT PARKS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.title | EVALUATION OF THE PHYSICAL ENVIRONMENT AND APPROPRIATE FACILITIES FOR WHEELCHAIR USERS IN DISTRICT PARKS A CASE STUDY LUMPHINI PARK | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้ใช้รถเข็นวีลแชร์ในสวนสาธารณะระดับย่าน กรณีศึกษาสวนลุมพินี | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |